Fort Walton Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Fort Walton Beach

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Fort Walton Beach Resorts and Hotels with Waterparks

Fort Walton Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 1,800 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated

2. Camp Creek Inn

3. Hotel Pensacola

4. Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront

Resorts with Waterparks in Fort Walton Beach

5. Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort

  • Popular choice
  • Beach access
Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated

Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated

573 Santa Rosa Boulevard
2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Water slides

The 3-star Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated hotel is located in an entertainment area and offers a heated pool and a fitness suite.

7.9
1597 reviews
~ US$101 / night

Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated

2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Water slides

Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated

The 3-star Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated hotel is located in an entertainment area and offers a heated pool and a fitness suite.

7.9
1597 reviews
From US$ 101 / night

Waterpark hotels near Fort Walton Beach

  • Private beach
Camp Creek Inn Camp Creek Inn

Camp Creek Inn

684 Fazio Drive
57.0 km (35.4 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Water slides

The comfortable Camp Creek Inn Seacrest is situated just an 8-minute stroll from Sand Cliffs Condominium Public Beach and boasts a sunbathing terrace, a lazy river, and water slides. With a location in close proximity to Camp Creek Golf Club, the smoke-free hotel also features 8 outdoor tennis courts.

Camp Creek Inn features 3 outdoor swimming pools as well as a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna. Keeping fit at the hotel is convenient thanks to a fitness area that offers fitness classes.

9.6
8 reviews
~ US$502 / night

Camp Creek Inn

57.0 km (35.4 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Water slides

Camp Creek Inn

The comfortable Camp Creek Inn Seacrest is situated just an 8-minute stroll from Sand Cliffs Condominium Public Beach and boasts a sunbathing terrace, a lazy river, and water slides. With a location in close proximity to Camp Creek Golf Club, the smoke-free hotel also features 8 outdoor tennis courts.

Camp Creek Inn features 3 outdoor swimming pools as well as a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna. Keeping fit at the hotel is convenient thanks to a fitness area that offers fitness classes.

9.6
8 reviews
From US$ 502 / night

Resorts with Waterparks in Fort Walton Beach

  • Best-rated
Hotel Pensacola Hotel Pensacola

Hotel Pensacola

6703 Pensacola Blvd. Pensacola Boulevard
62.1 km (38.6 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Aqua park

The comfortable Hotel Pensacola Ferry Pass, situated merely 0.8 km from Smyrna Baptist Church, features an aqua park and a sunbathing terrace.

The property also includes an outdoor swimming pool.

8.4
923 reviews
~ US$104 / night

Hotel Pensacola

62.1 km (38.6 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Aqua park

Hotel Pensacola

The comfortable Hotel Pensacola Ferry Pass, situated merely 0.8 km from Smyrna Baptist Church, features an aqua park and a sunbathing terrace.

The property also includes an outdoor swimming pool.

8.4
923 reviews
From US$ 104 / night
  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront

Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront

8631 Navarre Parkway
23.6 km (14.7 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Aqua park

Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront is located in Navarre, about a 25-minute walk from Sound Side Park, and offers a swimming pool. There is Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

9
72 reviews
~ US$140 / night

Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront

23.6 km (14.7 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Aqua park

Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront

Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront is located in Navarre, about a 25-minute walk from Sound Side Park, and offers a swimming pool. There is Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

9
72 reviews
From US$ 140 / night

Fort Walton Beach Hotels with Water Slides

  • Beach access
Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort

Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort

17403 Front Beach Road
72.1 km (44.8 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Water slides

The comfortable Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort Panama City Beach offers access to Frank Brown Recreational Park, which is located nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Boasting a beachfront location, the 4-star hotel invites guests to an American-style restaurant serving American dishes.

Offering an indoor pool with a hot tub, the accommodation is an ideal place to relax. You can engage in various sport activities, such as canyoning, table tennis, and billiard.

7.9
620 reviews
~ US$121 / night

Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort

72.1 km (44.8 mi) from Fort Walton Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Water slides

Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort

The comfortable Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort Panama City Beach offers access to Frank Brown Recreational Park, which is located nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Boasting a beachfront location, the 4-star hotel invites guests to an American-style restaurant serving American dishes.

Offering an indoor pool with a hot tub, the accommodation is an ideal place to relax. You can engage in various sport activities, such as canyoning, table tennis, and billiard.

7.9
620 reviews
From US$ 121 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Fort Walton Beach, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Wyndham Garden Fort Walton Beach - Fully Renovated

7.9 / 10

(1597 Reviews)

From 101$
Camp Creek Inn

9.6 / 10

(8 Reviews)

From 502$
Hotel Pensacola

8.4 / 10

(923 Reviews)

From 104$
Residence Inn By Marriott Navarre Waterfront

9.0 / 10

(72 Reviews)

From 140$
Sandpiper Beacon Beach Resort

7.9 / 10

(620 Reviews)

From 121$

Location