Saint Louis
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Saint Louis

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Saint Louis Resorts

Saint Louis
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 290 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Four Seasons St. Louis

2. St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton

3. Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

4. La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66

Cheap Resorts in Saint Louis

5. The Wildwood Hotel

6. Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel

7. Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport

Resorts in Saint Louis for Couples

8. Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg

9. Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel

10. Best Western Plus Fenton

Top Resorts in Saint Louis

  • Eco-friendly stay
Four Seasons St. Louis Four Seasons St. Louis

Four Seasons St. Louis

999 North 2Nd Street
1.8 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool
9.4
75 reviews
~ US$319 / night

Four Seasons St. Louis

1.8 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

Four Seasons St. Louis

9.4
75 reviews
From US$ 319 / night
  • Top location
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton

St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton

1820 Market St.
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The 4-star St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton gives quick access to The St. Louis Wheel, situated merely 5 minutes' walk away. This Saint Louis hotel has an outdoor swimming pool as well as a convenience store and a restaurant.

A picnic area and a golf course are features of the hotel. A 24-hour fitness center at the Union Station is open to guests for fitness classes.

8
534 reviews
~ US$150 / night

St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton

The 4-star St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton gives quick access to The St. Louis Wheel, situated merely 5 minutes' walk away. This Saint Louis hotel has an outdoor swimming pool as well as a convenience store and a restaurant.

A picnic area and a golf course are features of the hotel. A 24-hour fitness center at the Union Station is open to guests for fitness classes.

8
534 reviews
From US$ 150 / night
Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

421 North 8Th Street
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
7.8
273 reviews
~ US$131 / night

Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment

Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

7.8
273 reviews
From US$ 131 / night

Resorts near Saint Louis

Cheap Resorts in Saint Louis

  • Guest favorite
La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66 La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66

1580 South Kirkwood Road
19.3 km (12.0 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Located 4.6 km from Grant's Farm, the 3-star La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66 Windsor Springs provides guests with a convenience shop and luggage storage. There is high-speed Internet access in public areas, provided all the time.

Take benefit from a swimming pool offering a hot tub on site.

8.6
1374 reviews
~ US$80 / night

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66

19.3 km (12.0 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66

Located 4.6 km from Grant's Farm, the 3-star La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66 Windsor Springs provides guests with a convenience shop and luggage storage. There is high-speed Internet access in public areas, provided all the time.

Take benefit from a swimming pool offering a hot tub on site.

8.6
1374 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
The Wildwood Hotel The Wildwood Hotel

The Wildwood Hotel

2801 Fountain Place
37.4 km (23.3 mi) from Saint Louis
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 4-star The Wildwood Hotel, situated merely a 9-minute walk from New Community Church, offers a swimming pool as well as a fitness centre.

The hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit.

8.6
554 reviews
~ US$98 / night

The Wildwood Hotel

37.4 km (23.3 mi) from Saint Louis
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The Wildwood Hotel

The 4-star The Wildwood Hotel, situated merely a 9-minute walk from New Community Church, offers a swimming pool as well as a fitness centre.

The hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit.

8.6
554 reviews
From US$ 98 / night
  • Best-rated
Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel

Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel

9730 Hayden Drive
34.9 km (21.7 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The 4-star Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel Mascoutah enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to Cardinal Creek Chapel 2.9 km away. The hotel features a swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

This comfortable hotel offers a fitness centre, a casino and a sun deck to diversify your leisure. The smoke-free accommodation offers shooting and bike riding and many other activities.

8.8
352 reviews
~ US$97 / night

Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel

34.9 km (21.7 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel

The 4-star Best Western Plus Midamerica Hotel Mascoutah enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to Cardinal Creek Chapel 2.9 km away. The hotel features a swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

This comfortable hotel offers a fitness centre, a casino and a sun deck to diversify your leisure. The smoke-free accommodation offers shooting and bike riding and many other activities.

8.8
352 reviews
From US$ 97 / night

Resorts in Saint Louis for Couples

Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport

Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport

10820 Pear Tree Lane
19.2 km (11.9 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

A shared lounge and a golf course are available at Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport Hotel Saint Ann, and Hellebusch Park is 3.2 km away. Featuring a lift and a vending machine, this comfortable hotel offers public parking nearby.

Boasting an outdoor swimming pool this Saint Ann hotel also has a hot tub. There is a fitness area with a wide range of sports.

8.4
583 reviews
~ US$87 / night

Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport

19.2 km (11.9 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport

A shared lounge and a golf course are available at Wingate By Wyndham St Louis Airport Hotel Saint Ann, and Hellebusch Park is 3.2 km away. Featuring a lift and a vending machine, this comfortable hotel offers public parking nearby.

Boasting an outdoor swimming pool this Saint Ann hotel also has a hot tub. There is a fitness area with a wide range of sports.

8.4
583 reviews
From US$ 87 / night
Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg

Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg

4901 Six Flags Road
43.4 km (26.9 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg Eureka is located approximately 25 minutes' walk from Wyman Center and has an indoor pool with a hot tub. Here, guests can take advantage of a Jacuzzi and a sauna and visit Greensfelder Park, located 2.7 km away.

Beach facilities at this Eureka hotel include beach towels. As part of its commitment to guest wellness, the hotel includes a fitness centre featuring fitness classes.

8.5
296 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg

43.4 km (26.9 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Indoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg

The 3-star Holiday Inn At Six Flags Saint Louis By Ihg Eureka is located approximately 25 minutes' walk from Wyman Center and has an indoor pool with a hot tub. Here, guests can take advantage of a Jacuzzi and a sauna and visit Greensfelder Park, located 2.7 km away.

Beach facilities at this Eureka hotel include beach towels. As part of its commitment to guest wellness, the hotel includes a fitness centre featuring fitness classes.

8.5
296 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel

9801 Natural Bridge Road
17.1 km (10.6 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 20 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel Berkeley is located in Berkeley, 5 minutes' drive from Missouri River Greenway, and offers an indoor pool. All guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in the rooms and access to a fitness centre.

This property goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit.

8
804 reviews
~ US$110 / night

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel

17.1 km (10.6 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 20 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Indoor swimming pool

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel Berkeley is located in Berkeley, 5 minutes' drive from Missouri River Greenway, and offers an indoor pool. All guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in the rooms and access to a fitness centre.

This property goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit.

8
804 reviews
From US$ 110 / night

Party Resorts in Saint Louis

Best Western Plus Fenton Best Western Plus Fenton

Best Western Plus Fenton

1680 Fenton Business Park Ct
23.2 km (14.4 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.2
210 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Best Western Plus Fenton

23.2 km (14.4 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Best Western Plus Fenton

8.2
210 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis

Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis

319 Fountains Pkwy
19.4 km (12.0 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The comfortable 4-star Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis, situated approximately a 10-minute drive from Moody Park, offers an indoor pool as well as a fitness centre. This Fairview Heights hotel offers an event space, 2.3 km from Pleasant Ridge Park, making it an attractive choice.

Other facilities at the Radisson Fairview Heights include a shared lounge, grill, and a golf course. Those on a business trip will benefit from conference facilities and a photocopy machine provided on site.

7.6
666 reviews
~ US$102 / night

Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis

19.4 km (12.0 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis

The comfortable 4-star Radisson Hotel Fairview Heights - St Louis, situated approximately a 10-minute drive from Moody Park, offers an indoor pool as well as a fitness centre. This Fairview Heights hotel offers an event space, 2.3 km from Pleasant Ridge Park, making it an attractive choice.

Other facilities at the Radisson Fairview Heights include a shared lounge, grill, and a golf course. Those on a business trip will benefit from conference facilities and a photocopy machine provided on site.

7.6
666 reviews
From US$ 102 / night
Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield

Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield

1405 West Hudson Drive
76.5 km (47.5 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

The 3-star non-smoking Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield Hotel enjoys a convenient location around a 5-minute walk from Westside Cinema and offers 58 rooms with views of the city. The comfortable hotel, located approximately 2 km from St. Timothy's Methodist Church, features a restaurant.

This Litchfield hotel features a swimming pool with a hot tub for guests. There is a fitness room at the accommodation. Those on a business trip will benefit from a photocopy machine and a work desk provided on site.

7.7
329 reviews
~ US$91 / night

Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield

76.5 km (47.5 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield

The 3-star non-smoking Baymont By Wyndham Litchfield Hotel enjoys a convenient location around a 5-minute walk from Westside Cinema and offers 58 rooms with views of the city. The comfortable hotel, located approximately 2 km from St. Timothy's Methodist Church, features a restaurant.

This Litchfield hotel features a swimming pool with a hot tub for guests. There is a fitness room at the accommodation. Those on a business trip will benefit from a photocopy machine and a work desk provided on site.

7.7
329 reviews
From US$ 91 / night

Golf Resorts in Saint Louis

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hilton St. Louis Frontenac Hilton St. Louis Frontenac

Hilton St. Louis Frontenac

1335 South Lindbergh Blvd.
17.7 km (11.0 mi) from Saint Louis
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.3
155 reviews
~ US$107 / night

Hilton St. Louis Frontenac

17.7 km (11.0 mi) from Saint Louis
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hilton St. Louis Frontenac

8.3
155 reviews
From US$ 107 / night
River City Casino And Hotel River City Casino And Hotel

River City Casino And Hotel

777 River City Casino Boulevard
11.9 km (7.4 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Entertainment

Featuring spacious rooms and an American restaurant, the luxury River City Casino And Hotel Lemay is 3.2 km from Missouri Civil War Museum. A nightclub and a casino, plus American dishes are available at this 3-star hotel, nestled in the historical district of Lemay.

This hotel offers entertainment spaces such as a nightclub and a casino. Guests can work out in a fitness centre. The River City Casino also features conference facilities and safes for those arriving on business.

8.7
317 reviews
~ US$199 / night

River City Casino And Hotel

11.9 km (7.4 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Entertainment

River City Casino And Hotel

Featuring spacious rooms and an American restaurant, the luxury River City Casino And Hotel Lemay is 3.2 km from Missouri Civil War Museum. A nightclub and a casino, plus American dishes are available at this 3-star hotel, nestled in the historical district of Lemay.

This hotel offers entertainment spaces such as a nightclub and a casino. Guests can work out in a fitness centre. The River City Casino also features conference facilities and safes for those arriving on business.

8.7
317 reviews
From US$ 199 / night
Holiday Inn Club Vacations Timber Creek Resort At De Soto Holiday Inn Club Vacations Timber Creek Resort At De Soto

Holiday Inn Club Vacations Timber Creek Resort At De Soto

4800 Us Highway 67
65.6 km (40.8 mi) from Saint Louis
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.1
95 reviews
~ US$197 / night

Holiday Inn Club Vacations Timber Creek Resort At De Soto

65.6 km (40.8 mi) from Saint Louis
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn Club Vacations Timber Creek Resort At De Soto

9.1
95 reviews
From US$ 197 / night

Saint Louis Honeymoon Resorts

Hollywood Casino St. Louis Hollywood Casino St. Louis

Hollywood Casino St. Louis

777 Casino Center Drive
28.1 km (17.4 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
7.8
352 reviews
~ US$127 / night

Hollywood Casino St. Louis

28.1 km (17.4 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment

Hollywood Casino St. Louis

7.8
352 reviews
From US$ 127 / night
  • Great deal
Super 8 By Wyndham Eureka/Six Flags Nearby Super 8 By Wyndham Eureka/Six Flags Nearby

Super 8 By Wyndham Eureka/Six Flags Nearby

1733 West 5Th Street
42.4 km (26.3 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor swimming pool
6.8
290 reviews
~ US$73 / night

Super 8 By Wyndham Eureka/Six Flags Nearby

42.4 km (26.3 mi) from Saint Louis
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Super 8 By Wyndham Eureka/Six Flags Nearby

6.8
290 reviews
From US$ 73 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Saint Louis, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Four Seasons St. Louis

9.4 / 10

(75 Reviews)

From 319$
St. Louis Union Station Hotel, Curio Collection By Hilton

8.0 / 10

(534 Reviews)

From 150$
Magnolia Hotel St. Louis, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel

7.8 / 10

(273 Reviews)

From 131$
La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham St Louis Route 66

8.6 / 10

(1374 Reviews)

From 80$
The Wildwood Hotel

8.6 / 10

(554 Reviews)

From 98$

Location