Hampton Bays
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Hampton Bays

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Hampton Bays Resorts

Hampton Bays
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 35 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Bayview Resort

2. Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods

3. Montauk Blue Hotel

4. La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

Budget Resorts in Hampton Bays

5. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg

6. Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino

7. Hilton Mystic

Resorts in Hampton Bays for Couples

8. Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area

9. Hilton Garden Inn Mystic/Groton

10. Mohegan Sun

Top Rated Resorts in Hampton Bays

  • Top location
  • Private beach
Bayview Resort Bayview Resort

Bayview Resort

53 W Tiana Road Hampton Bays
8.5 km (5.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view
8.8
96 reviews
~ US$216 / night

Bayview Resort

8.5 km (5.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Bayview Resort

8.8
96 reviews
From US$ 216 / night

Resorts near Hampton Bays

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods

Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods

5 Watson Road
76.8 km (47.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods Preston, located 2.5 km from the foxwoods Resort casino "Festival Buffet", boasts a heated pool. This 3-star hotel features a casino, a shared lounge, and a library along with an American restaurant.

On-site entertainment venues include a casino and a cinema. Enhancing guests' wellness experience, this accommodation offers access to an exercise room where fitness classes are available.

8.8
910 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods

76.8 km (47.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods

Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods Preston, located 2.5 km from the foxwoods Resort casino "Festival Buffet", boasts a heated pool. This 3-star hotel features a casino, a shared lounge, and a library along with an American restaurant.

On-site entertainment venues include a casino and a cinema. Enhancing guests' wellness experience, this accommodation offers access to an exercise room where fitness classes are available.

8.8
910 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
  • Beach access
Montauk Blue Hotel Montauk Blue Hotel

Montauk Blue Hotel

108 South Emerson Avenue
45.2 km (28.1 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 35 per day
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Montauk Blue Hotel is located around a 20-minute walk from Lake Montauk and features a hot tub, a picnic area, and a golf course.

The Montauk Blue has an indoor pool.

8.9
467 reviews
~ US$130 / night

Montauk Blue Hotel

45.2 km (28.1 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 35 per day
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Montauk Blue Hotel

The 3-star Montauk Blue Hotel is located around a 20-minute walk from Lake Montauk and features a hot tub, a picnic area, and a golf course.

The Montauk Blue has an indoor pool.

8.9
467 reviews
From US$ 130 / night

Budget Resorts in Hampton Bays

  • Beach access
La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

349 Liberty Street
75.3 km (46.8 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Providing 67 rooms, the 3-star La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area Hotel Pawcatuck is approximately 10 minutes by car from Westerly Downtown Historic District. The hotel features safety facilities including a safe deposit box and luggage storage.

The hotel has a swimming pool and a fitness centre.

8.5
412 reviews
~ US$79 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

75.3 km (46.8 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

Providing 67 rooms, the 3-star La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area Hotel Pawcatuck is approximately 10 minutes by car from Westerly Downtown Historic District. The hotel features safety facilities including a safe deposit box and luggage storage.

The hotel has a swimming pool and a fitness centre.

8.5
412 reviews
From US$ 79 / night
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg

2104 N. Broad Street
79.5 km (49.4 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.7
303 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg

79.5 km (49.4 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg

8.7
303 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
  • Popular choice
Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino

Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino

411 Norwich Westerly Rd
76.8 km (47.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 3-star luxury Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino North Stonington sits approximately 25 minutes' walk from Terra Firma Farm. Enjoying a meal at the American-style restaurant, guests can also benefit from a casino and spa therapy.

Active guests will enjoy access to a fitness club and a swimming pool.

8.1
2601 reviews
~ US$144 / night

Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino

76.8 km (47.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino

Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 3-star luxury Bellissimo Hotel, Trademark By Wyndham Near Foxwoods Casino North Stonington sits approximately 25 minutes' walk from Terra Firma Farm. Enjoying a meal at the American-style restaurant, guests can also benefit from a casino and spa therapy.

Active guests will enjoy access to a fitness club and a swimming pool.

8.1
2601 reviews
From US$ 144 / night

Resorts in Hampton Bays for Couples

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hilton Mystic Hilton Mystic

Hilton Mystic

20 Coogan Boulevard
67.1 km (41.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area, the 4-star Hilton Mystic Hotel is nestled 4.2 km from Mason Island Marina. For business travellers, conference facilities and a photocopy machine are available on request.

Guests can chill out in an indoor pool.

8.5
622 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Hilton Mystic

67.1 km (41.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Hilton Mystic

Featuring a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area, the 4-star Hilton Mystic Hotel is nestled 4.2 km from Mason Island Marina. For business travellers, conference facilities and a photocopy machine are available on request.

Guests can chill out in an indoor pool.

8.5
622 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area

Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area

265 Flanders Road
55.0 km (34.2 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering a vending machine and a lift, Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area hotel is a 10-minute drive from Niantic Cinema. Wi-Fi is offered throughout the property at this hotel.

This comfortable hotel also provides an outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub.

8.2
366 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area

55.0 km (34.2 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area

Offering a vending machine and a lift, Best Western Niantic - New London, Mystic Area hotel is a 10-minute drive from Niantic Cinema. Wi-Fi is offered throughout the property at this hotel.

This comfortable hotel also provides an outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub.

8.2
366 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hilton Garden Inn Mystic/Groton Hilton Garden Inn Mystic/Groton

Hilton Garden Inn Mystic/Groton

224 Gold Star Highway
61.7 km (38.4 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.9
199 reviews
~ US$116 / night

Hilton Garden Inn Mystic/Groton

61.7 km (38.4 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hilton Garden Inn Mystic/Groton

8.9
199 reviews
From US$ 116 / night

Party Resorts in Hampton Bays

  • Guest favorite
Mohegan Sun Mohegan Sun

Mohegan Sun

1 Mohegan Sun Boulevard
72.5 km (45.0 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Positioned 17 minutes' walk from the multi-purpose Mohegan Sun Arena and 4.1 km from Stoddard Hill State Park Scenic Reserve, Mohegan Sun Hotel Uncasville presents 18 holes of golf. The hotel features a nightclub, a casino, and a sundeck, as well as an Asian restaurant.

This property also features a heated pool with a hot tub. The hotel offers opportunities for sport lovers, including bowling and golf provided onsite. You can also relax with a couples' massage, a neck massage, and a foot massage along with a solarium, a hot tub, and a sauna.

8.8
1093 reviews
~ US$239 / night

Mohegan Sun

72.5 km (45.0 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Mohegan Sun

Positioned 17 minutes' walk from the multi-purpose Mohegan Sun Arena and 4.1 km from Stoddard Hill State Park Scenic Reserve, Mohegan Sun Hotel Uncasville presents 18 holes of golf. The hotel features a nightclub, a casino, and a sundeck, as well as an Asian restaurant.

This property also features a heated pool with a hot tub. The hotel offers opportunities for sport lovers, including bowling and golf provided onsite. You can also relax with a couples' massage, a neck massage, and a foot massage along with a solarium, a hot tub, and a sauna.

8.8
1093 reviews
From US$ 239 / night
  • Great deal
Hilltop Express Inn Hilltop Express Inn

Hilltop Express Inn

580 Poquonnock Road
59.2 km (36.8 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the comfortable 2-star Hilltop Express Inn Groton is only 1.3 km from Groton Shoppers Mart Shopping Center and about a 10-minute ride from the two Hempsted Houses. There is also a car park.

7.5
676 reviews
~ US$61 / night

Hilltop Express Inn

59.2 km (36.8 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating

Hilltop Express Inn

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the comfortable 2-star Hilltop Express Inn Groton is only 1.3 km from Groton Shoppers Mart Shopping Center and about a 10-minute ride from the two Hempsted Houses. There is also a car park.

7.5
676 reviews
From US$ 61 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven

Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven

2000 North Ocean Avenue
48.5 km (30.1 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    US$ 19 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven Farmingville, located within 10 minutes' drive of Boomers Medford Amusement Center, offers guests a vending machine and a lift.

At the property, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness centre.

8.6
455 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven

48.5 km (30.1 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    US$ 19 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven

The 3-star Hampton Inn Long Island-Brookhaven Farmingville, located within 10 minutes' drive of Boomers Medford Amusement Center, offers guests a vending machine and a lift.

At the property, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness centre.

8.6
455 reviews
From US$ 149 / night

Golf Resorts in Hampton Bays

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hilton Garden Inn Milford Hilton Garden Inn Milford

Hilton Garden Inn Milford

291 Old Gate Lane
60.6 km (37.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Hilton Garden Inn Milford is around a 10-minute drive from Wilcox Park and features a vending machine and a lift.

The Hilton Garden Inn Milford features a swimming pool. This Milford hotel provides guests with access to fitness classes in a 24-hour fitness center.

8.5
397 reviews
~ US$124 / night

Hilton Garden Inn Milford

60.6 km (37.7 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hilton Garden Inn Milford

The 3-star Hilton Garden Inn Milford is around a 10-minute drive from Wilcox Park and features a vending machine and a lift.

The Hilton Garden Inn Milford features a swimming pool. This Milford hotel provides guests with access to fitness classes in a 24-hour fitness center.

8.5
397 reviews
From US$ 124 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End By Ihg Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End By Ihg

Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End By Ihg

1830 West Main St (Rt 25)
22.6 km (14.0 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.1
139 reviews
~ US$173 / night

Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End By Ihg

22.6 km (14.0 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hotel Indigo Long Island - East End By Ihg

9.1
139 reviews
From US$ 173 / night
Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg

6 Coogan Blvd.
66.9 km (41.6 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the smoke-free Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg sits about a 5-minute walk from Mystic Luxury Cinemas. Guests have access to a heated pool, a 24-hour fitness center and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area.

7.9
515 reviews
~ US$109 / night

Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg

66.9 km (41.6 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg

Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the smoke-free Holiday Inn Express Mystic By Ihg sits about a 5-minute walk from Mystic Luxury Cinemas. Guests have access to a heated pool, a 24-hour fitness center and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area.

7.9
515 reviews
From US$ 109 / night

Honeymoon Resorts in Hampton Bays

Holiday Inn Express Branford-New Haven By Ihg Holiday Inn Express Branford-New Haven By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express Branford-New Haven By Ihg

309 East Main Street
51.9 km (32.3 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
8.4
321 reviews
~ US$120 / night

Holiday Inn Express Branford-New Haven By Ihg

51.9 km (32.3 mi) from Hampton Bays
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre

Holiday Inn Express Branford-New Haven By Ihg

8.4
321 reviews
From US$ 120 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Hampton Bays, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Bayview Resort

8.8 / 10

(96 Reviews)

From 216$
Hilton Garden Inn Closest Foxwoods

8.8 / 10

(910 Reviews)

From 119$
Montauk Blue Hotel

8.9 / 10

(467 Reviews)

From 130$
La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

8.5 / 10

(412 Reviews)

From 79$
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Meriden By Ihg

8.7 / 10

(303 Reviews)

From 99$

Location