Cannon Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Cannon Beach

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Cannon Beach Resorts

Cannon Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 55 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Surfsand Resort

2. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg

3. Surfside Resort

4. Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Budget Resorts in Cannon Beach

5. Worldmark Long Beach

6. The Herondale Hotel

7. Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort

Resorts in Cannon Beach for Adults

8. Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria

9. Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn

10. Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

Top Rated Resorts in Cannon Beach

  • Top location
  • Private beach
Surfsand Resort Surfsand Resort

Surfsand Resort

148 W Gower
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Situated approximately 15 minutes' walk from a beach, the oceanfront Surfsand Resort Cannon Beach offers rooms with views of the patio. Staying at the 3-star hotel, guests discover the rural area steps away from the homey Icefire Glassworks Studio.

Offering an indoor pool with a hot tub and swimming pool toys, the Surfsand Cannon Beach is an ideal place to relax. The hotel offers badminton and cycling as well as a sun deck, a shared lounge, and a library. Wellness options at this hotel include a hot tub and a sauna, and such beauty treatments as facials.

9.1
431 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Surfsand Resort

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Surfsand Resort

Situated approximately 15 minutes' walk from a beach, the oceanfront Surfsand Resort Cannon Beach offers rooms with views of the patio. Staying at the 3-star hotel, guests discover the rural area steps away from the homey Icefire Glassworks Studio.

Offering an indoor pool with a hot tub and swimming pool toys, the Surfsand Cannon Beach is an ideal place to relax. The hotel offers badminton and cycling as well as a sun deck, a shared lounge, and a library. Wellness options at this hotel include a hot tub and a sauna, and such beauty treatments as facials.

9.1
431 reviews
From US$ 129 / night

Resorts near Cannon Beach

  • Beach access
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg

34 North Holladay Drive
11.7 km (7.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Saltwater pool

Located 1.3 km from Mantel Lake, the 2-star Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg includes a heated pool. The resort offers a lift and a vending machine along with luggage storage.

A Jacuzzi and a sauna are among on-site amenities. As part of its commitment to guest wellness, the property includes a fitness centre featuring fitness classes.

8.8
293 reviews
~ US$102 / night

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg

11.7 km (7.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Saltwater pool

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg

Located 1.3 km from Mantel Lake, the 2-star Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg includes a heated pool. The resort offers a lift and a vending machine along with luggage storage.

A Jacuzzi and a sauna are among on-site amenities. As part of its commitment to guest wellness, the property includes a fitness centre featuring fitness classes.

8.8
293 reviews
From US$ 102 / night
  • Popular choice
  • Beach access
Surfside Resort Surfside Resort

Surfside Resort

101 Northwest 11Th Avenue
29.5 km (18.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heated swimming pool

Surfside Resort Rockaway Beach is rated 3 stars and comprises 60 rooms with homely comforts. Featuring a swimming pool, the hotel is 2.8 km from natural sights like Largest cedar tree in Oregon Park.

8.2
1460 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Surfside Resort

29.5 km (18.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heated swimming pool

Surfside Resort

Surfside Resort Rockaway Beach is rated 3 stars and comprises 60 rooms with homely comforts. Featuring a swimming pool, the hotel is 2.8 km from natural sights like Largest cedar tree in Oregon Park.

8.2
1460 reviews
From US$ 89 / night

Budget Resorts in Cannon Beach

  • Guest favorite
Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

555 Hamburg Avenue
33.6 km (20.8 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Providing 76 rooms, the 5-star Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel is 11 minutes' stroll from Astoria Riverfront Trolley. This fantastic hotel features a heated indoor pool and Wi-Fi throughout the property.

The smoke-free hotel features a spa with a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

8.8
587 reviews
~ US$146 / night

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

33.6 km (20.8 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • All inclusive
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Providing 76 rooms, the 5-star Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel is 11 minutes' stroll from Astoria Riverfront Trolley. This fantastic hotel features a heated indoor pool and Wi-Fi throughout the property.

The smoke-free hotel features a spa with a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

8.8
587 reviews
From US$ 146 / night
  • Beach access
Worldmark Long Beach Worldmark Long Beach

Worldmark Long Beach

420 Sid Snyder Drive Sw
51.1 km (31.8 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.4
65 reviews
~ US$177 / night

Worldmark Long Beach

51.1 km (31.8 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Worldmark Long Beach

9.4
65 reviews
From US$ 177 / night
The Herondale Hotel The Herondale Hotel

The Herondale Hotel

5366 Leif Erickson Dr
36.6 km (22.7 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Sun terrace

Located around 25 minutes' walk from Hanthorn Cannery Museum, the comfortable The Herondale Hotel Astoria includes 39 rooms. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas and parking is available on site.

A hot tub and a sauna are available as well. In order to promote physical wellness, the property offers a fitness studio where guests can participate in fitness classes.

9
69 reviews
~ US$169 / night

The Herondale Hotel

36.6 km (22.7 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Sun terrace

The Herondale Hotel

Located around 25 minutes' walk from Hanthorn Cannery Museum, the comfortable The Herondale Hotel Astoria includes 39 rooms. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas and parking is available on site.

A hot tub and a sauna are available as well. In order to promote physical wellness, the property offers a fitness studio where guests can participate in fitness classes.

9
69 reviews
From US$ 169 / night

Resorts in Cannon Beach for Adults

  • Beach access
Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort

Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort

12417 Pacific Way
56.2 km (34.9 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Saltwater pool
9.3
72 reviews
~ US$194 / night

Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort

56.2 km (34.9 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Saltwater pool

Lighthouse Oceanfront Resort

9.3
72 reviews
From US$ 194 / night
Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria

Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria

3420 Leif Erickson Dr
35.6 km (22.1 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Indoor heated swimming pool

Comprising 74 rooms, the 3-star Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria is situated about a 5-minute walk from the coastline. Guests have access to an indoor pool, a fitness club and Wi-Fi in public areas.

This smoke-free hotel also has a hot tub and a sauna.

8.3
426 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria

35.6 km (22.1 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Indoor heated swimming pool

Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria

Comprising 74 rooms, the 3-star Best Western Columbia River Waterfront Hotel Astoria is situated about a 5-minute walk from the coastline. Guests have access to an indoor pool, a fitness club and Wi-Fi in public areas.

This smoke-free hotel also has a hot tub and a sauna.

8.3
426 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
  • Beach access
Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn

Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn

30 Avenue G
11.2 km (7.0 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 3-star Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn Seaside is located within 5 minutes' walk of Seaside Beach and comprises 64 rooms with modern comforts. Featuring a heated pool, this Seaside inn is a stone's throw from natural sights like Seaside Beach Oregon.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area.

8.2
982 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn

11.2 km (7.0 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn

The 3-star Hi Tide Oceanfront Inn Seaside is located within 5 minutes' walk of Seaside Beach and comprises 64 rooms with modern comforts. Featuring a heated pool, this Seaside inn is a stone's throw from natural sights like Seaside Beach Oregon.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area.

8.2
982 reviews
From US$ 129 / night

Party Resorts in Cannon Beach

  • Best-rated
Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

No 10 Basin
34.3 km (21.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

The 5-star Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa Astoria lies in a business area of Astoria about a 25-minute walk from Columbia River Maritime Museum, featuring a sauna and a terrace. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas at the hotel.

Guests can take advantage of a fitness room, which offers fitness classes to help them stay in shape.

9.5
284 reviews
~ US$519 / night

Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

34.3 km (21.3 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa

The 5-star Cannery Pier Hotel & Spa Astoria lies in a business area of Astoria about a 25-minute walk from Columbia River Maritime Museum, featuring a sauna and a terrace. Wi-Fi is offered in public areas at the hotel.

Guests can take advantage of a fitness room, which offers fitness classes to help them stay in shape.

9.5
284 reviews
From US$ 519 / night
  • Beach access
The Breakers Long Beach The Breakers Long Beach

The Breakers Long Beach

210 26Th Street Northwest
53.8 km (33.4 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Situated about 20 minutes' walk from Tinker Lake, the 3-star The Breakers Long Beach hotel includes 2 hot tubs. Offering 141 rooms, the hotel provides a swimming pool as well.

The accommodation offers a Jacuzzi and two hot tubs, along with a picnic area, a golf course, and grills. Badminton and cycling can also be organised.

8.6
282 reviews
~ US$182 / night

The Breakers Long Beach

53.8 km (33.4 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The Breakers Long Beach

Situated about 20 minutes' walk from Tinker Lake, the 3-star The Breakers Long Beach hotel includes 2 hot tubs. Offering 141 rooms, the hotel provides a swimming pool as well.

The accommodation offers a Jacuzzi and two hot tubs, along with a picnic area, a golf course, and grills. Badminton and cycling can also be organised.

8.6
282 reviews
From US$ 182 / night
The Hotel Garibaldi The Hotel Garibaldi

The Hotel Garibaldi

502 Garibaldi Ave.
37.1 km (23.1 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star The Hotel Garibaldi, located approximately 5 minutes' walk from Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad, features a sauna and a picnic area. Featuring a heated pool, the hotel is 4.8 km from natural sights like Tillamook Bay.

8
581 reviews
~ US$118 / night

The Hotel Garibaldi

37.1 km (23.1 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heated swimming pool

The Hotel Garibaldi

The 3-star The Hotel Garibaldi, located approximately 5 minutes' walk from Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad, features a sauna and a picnic area. Featuring a heated pool, the hotel is 4.8 km from natural sights like Tillamook Bay.

8
581 reviews
From US$ 118 / night

Golf Resorts in Cannon Beach

  • Great deal
The Tillamook Inn The Tillamook Inn

The Tillamook Inn

2515 Main Street
47.3 km (29.4 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

The 3-star The Tillamook Inn offers 89 rooms with proximity to Wilson River, which is around 5 minutes' walk from the property. The hotel also includes parking.

This accommodation offers a fitness centre, a sauna and an indoor swimming pool to diversify your leisure.

7.6
629 reviews
~ US$89 / night

The Tillamook Inn

47.3 km (29.4 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

The Tillamook Inn

The 3-star The Tillamook Inn offers 89 rooms with proximity to Wilson River, which is around 5 minutes' walk from the property. The hotel also includes parking.

This accommodation offers a fitness centre, a sauna and an indoor swimming pool to diversify your leisure.

7.6
629 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
  • Beach access
Worldmark Surfside Inn Worldmark Surfside Inn

Worldmark Surfside Inn

31512 J Place
71.5 km (44.4 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Mini-bar
  • Heating
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.9
20 reviews
~ US$137 / night

Worldmark Surfside Inn

71.5 km (44.4 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Mini-bar
  • Heating
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Worldmark Surfside Inn

8.9
20 reviews
From US$ 137 / night
  • Beach access
Headlands Coastal Lodge & Spa Headlands Coastal Lodge & Spa

Headlands Coastal Lodge & Spa

33000 Cape Kiwanda Drive
75.1 km (46.7 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Sun loungers
9.9
26 reviews
~ US$657 / night

Headlands Coastal Lodge & Spa

75.1 km (46.7 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Sun loungers

Headlands Coastal Lodge & Spa

9.9
26 reviews
From US$ 657 / night

Honeymoon Resorts in Cannon Beach

  • Beach access
Manzanita Oceanfront Inn Manzanita Oceanfront Inn

Manzanita Oceanfront Inn

248 Ocean Rd. Manzanita, Or. 97130
19.2 km (11.9 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
9.2
22 reviews
~ US$143 / night

Manzanita Oceanfront Inn

19.2 km (11.9 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre

Manzanita Oceanfront Inn

9.2
22 reviews
From US$ 143 / night
Garibaldi Inn At The Bay Garibaldi Inn At The Bay

Garibaldi Inn At The Bay

227 Garibaldi Avenue
37.2 km (23.1 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning

Located approximately 300 metres from Lumberman's Memorial Park, the comfortable Garibaldi Inn At The Bay is around a 5-minute walk from Garibaldi. This 2-star inn features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

7.6
309 reviews
~ US$109 / night

Garibaldi Inn At The Bay

37.2 km (23.1 mi) from Cannon Beach
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning

Garibaldi Inn At The Bay

Located approximately 300 metres from Lumberman's Memorial Park, the comfortable Garibaldi Inn At The Bay is around a 5-minute walk from Garibaldi. This 2-star inn features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

7.6
309 reviews
From US$ 109 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Cannon Beach, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Surfsand Resort

9.1 / 10

(431 Reviews)

From 129$
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Seaside Convention Center By Ihg

8.8 / 10

(293 Reviews)

From 102$
Surfside Resort

8.2 / 10

(1460 Reviews)

From 89$
Lloyd Hotel Astoria Bayfront, An Ascend Collection Hotel

8.8 / 10

(587 Reviews)

From 146$
Worldmark Long Beach

9.4 / 10

(65 Reviews)

From 177$

Location