Idaho Falls
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Idaho Falls

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Luxury Hotels in Idaho Falls

Idaho Falls
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 55 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Comfort Suites Idaho Falls

2. Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall

3. Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River

4. The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites

Luxury hotels in Idaho Falls with swimming pool

5. Motel 6-Rigby, Id

6. Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food

Great luxury hotels in Idaho Falls

  • Popular choice
Comfort Suites Idaho Falls Comfort Suites Idaho Falls

Comfort Suites Idaho Falls

475 River Parkway
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Patio

The smoke-free Comfort Suites Idaho Falls hotel features Wi-Fi, provided throughout the property.

8.1
623 reviews
~ US$209 / night

Comfort Suites Idaho Falls

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Patio

Comfort Suites Idaho Falls

The smoke-free Comfort Suites Idaho Falls hotel features Wi-Fi, provided throughout the property.

8.1
623 reviews
From US$ 209 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall

2500 Channing Way
4.4 km (2.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Offering a hot tub and a shared lounge, the 4-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall lies in a popular area of Idaho Falls 6 minutes' walk from Grand Teton Mall. The hotel features a heated pool and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area. Guests can keep fit during their stay as this property has a gym featuring fitness classes and cycling.

8
247 reviews
~ US$106 / night

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall

4.4 km (2.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall

Offering a hot tub and a shared lounge, the 4-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall lies in a popular area of Idaho Falls 6 minutes' walk from Grand Teton Mall. The hotel features a heated pool and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Those who prefer pool swimming might find a hot tub in the pool area. Guests can keep fit during their stay as this property has a gym featuring fitness classes and cycling.

8
247 reviews
From US$ 106 / night

Luxury hotels in Idaho Falls with swimming pool

  • Great deal
Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River

Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River

1100 Lindsay Boulevard
1.8 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

The 4-star Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River provides Wi-Fi, which is available in public areas.

7.7
621 reviews
~ US$55 / night

Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River

1.8 km (1.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Vending machines

Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River

The 4-star Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River provides Wi-Fi, which is available in public areas.

7.7
621 reviews
From US$ 55 / night

Luxury hotels near Idaho Falls

  • Best-rated
The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites

The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites

177 South 4Th West
41.7 km (25.9 mi) from Idaho Falls
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Patio

The 5-star smoke-free The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites Rexburg, located about 25 minutes' walk from Paramount Twin, offers an outdoor swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas. Its prime location provides easy access to Porter Park, which is merely 0.7 km away.

This Rexburg hotel also includes a sauna, an aqua park, and spa therapy. A fitness room at the accommodation provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

8.5
192 reviews
~ US$225 / night

The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites

41.7 km (25.9 mi) from Idaho Falls
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Patio

The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites

The 5-star smoke-free The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites Rexburg, located about 25 minutes' walk from Paramount Twin, offers an outdoor swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas. Its prime location provides easy access to Porter Park, which is merely 0.7 km away.

This Rexburg hotel also includes a sauna, an aqua park, and spa therapy. A fitness room at the accommodation provides opportunities for guests to attend fitness classes.

8.5
192 reviews
From US$ 225 / night
Motel 6-Rigby, Id Motel 6-Rigby, Id

Motel 6-Rigby, Id

425 Farnsworth Way
23.6 km (14.6 mi) from Idaho Falls
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Vending machines
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course

The 4-star Motel 6-Rigby, Id Lorenzo offers guests access to Crown of Life Lutheran Church, which is 25 minutes' walk away. The hotel also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.4
242 reviews
~ US$56 / night

Motel 6-Rigby, Id

23.6 km (14.6 mi) from Idaho Falls
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Vending machines
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course

Motel 6-Rigby, Id

The 4-star Motel 6-Rigby, Id Lorenzo offers guests access to Crown of Life Lutheran Church, which is 25 minutes' walk away. The hotel also features Wi-Fi in public areas.

7.4
242 reviews
From US$ 56 / night
Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food

Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food

2998 Swan Valley Highway
56.8 km (35.3 mi) from Idaho Falls
  • On-site car park
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

The 5-star Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food Swan Valley hotel offers access to Palisades Reservoir, which is located just 0.8 km away. Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Fall Creek Falls, this Swan Valley hotel features 3 rooms with views of the patio.

Guests can also practiсe windsurfing, hiking, and fisheries organised by the Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food Swan Valley.

6
22 reviews
~ US$142 / night

Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food

56.8 km (35.3 mi) from Idaho Falls
  • On-site car park
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food

The 5-star Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food Swan Valley hotel offers access to Palisades Reservoir, which is located just 0.8 km away. Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Fall Creek Falls, this Swan Valley hotel features 3 rooms with views of the patio.

Guests can also practiсe windsurfing, hiking, and fisheries organised by the Snake River Roadhouse By Kabino Air Conditioning Wifi Bar Below Pool Table Shuffleboard Yummy Food Swan Valley.

6
22 reviews
From US$ 142 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Luxury Hotels in Idaho Falls, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Comfort Suites Idaho Falls

8.1 / 10

(623 Reviews)

From 209$
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Idaho Falls At The Mall

8.0 / 10

(247 Reviews)

From 106$
Motel 6-Idaho Falls, Id - Snake River

7.7 / 10

(621 Reviews)

From 55$
The Raspberry Garden Luxury Hotel & Suites

8.5 / 10

(192 Reviews)

From 225$
Motel 6-Rigby, Id

7.4 / 10

(242 Reviews)

From 56$

Location