Bowling Green
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Bowling Green

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Bowling Green Hotels With Pool

Bowling Green
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 5 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg

2. Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh

3. Hampton Inn Bowling Green

4. Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh

Hotels in Bowling Green with Pool

5. Drury Inn & Suites Findlay

6. Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex

7. Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton

Cheap Hotels in Bowling Green,OH with Indoor Pool

8. Comfort Inn & Suites Adrian

9. Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo

10. Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg

2150 Wooster St.
3.6 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
8.2
167 reviews
~ US$115 / night

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg

3.6 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg

8.2
167 reviews
From US$ 115 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh

Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh

1630 E. Wooster St.
2.5 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.2
172 reviews
~ US$106 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh

2.5 km (1.5 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh

8.2
172 reviews
From US$ 106 / night
  • Top location
Hampton Inn Bowling Green Hampton Inn Bowling Green

Hampton Inn Bowling Green

142 Campbell Hill Road
2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
7.6
92 reviews
~ US$173 / night

Hampton Inn Bowling Green

2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Hampton Inn Bowling Green

7.6
92 reviews
From US$ 173 / night

Hotels with pool near Bowling Green

Hotels in Bowling Green with Pool

  • Guest favorite
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh

903 Interstate Dr
34.7 km (21.5 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The 5-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh offers easy access to AMC Findlay 12 Movie Theater, which is situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. This Findlay inn boasts a heated indoor pool, high-speed Internet access in public areas and rooms with a view of the city.

Enhancing guests' wellness experience, this accommodation offers access to a fitness centre where fitness classes are available.

9.1
562 reviews
~ US$79 / night

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh

34.7 km (21.5 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh

The 5-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh offers easy access to AMC Findlay 12 Movie Theater, which is situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. This Findlay inn boasts a heated indoor pool, high-speed Internet access in public areas and rooms with a view of the city.

Enhancing guests' wellness experience, this accommodation offers access to a fitness centre where fitness classes are available.

9.1
562 reviews
From US$ 79 / night
  • Best-rated
Drury Inn & Suites Findlay Drury Inn & Suites Findlay

Drury Inn & Suites Findlay

820 Trenton Ave
35.1 km (21.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Drury Inn & Suites Findlay includes 98 rooms and is a 9-minute walk from Heritage Christian School. The inn features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

There is an indoor pool and free access to a hot tub. With a fitness centre available, guests have the opportunity to attend fitness classes, allowing them to stay fit during their stay at this accommodation.

9.3
509 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Drury Inn & Suites Findlay

35.1 km (21.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Drury Inn & Suites Findlay

Drury Inn & Suites Findlay includes 98 rooms and is a 9-minute walk from Heritage Christian School. The inn features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

There is an indoor pool and free access to a hot tub. With a fitness centre available, guests have the opportunity to attend fitness classes, allowing them to stay fit during their stay at this accommodation.

9.3
509 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex

Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex

3700 Speedway Drive
32.1 km (19.9 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

The 4-star Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex hotel is located in Findlay, around 6 km from Hancock Historical Museum, and offers an indoor pool. Wi-Fi is available in public areas and a car park is provided on site too.

This Findlay hotel provides access to a cinema for guests' enjoyment. Guests can work out in a fitness area.

8.5
272 reviews
~ US$87 / night

Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex

32.1 km (19.9 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex

The 4-star Comfort Suites Findlay I-75 Near Sports Complex hotel is located in Findlay, around 6 km from Hancock Historical Museum, and offers an indoor pool. Wi-Fi is available in public areas and a car park is provided on site too.

This Findlay hotel provides access to a cinema for guests' enjoyment. Guests can work out in a fitness area.

8.5
272 reviews
From US$ 87 / night

Cheap Hotels in Bowling Green,OH with Indoor Pool

Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton

Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton

947 Sr 53 N
67.7 km (42.0 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the 4-star Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton sits within a 15-minute drive of Train-O-Rama. A heated pool and a cocktail bar are offered for guest convenience at the hotel.

This Port Clinton hotel boasts many bars, restaurants, and golf courses, where you can relax with friends or family.

7.9
424 reviews
~ US$72 / night

Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton

67.7 km (42.0 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton

Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the 4-star Sleep Inn & Suites Port Clinton sits within a 15-minute drive of Train-O-Rama. A heated pool and a cocktail bar are offered for guest convenience at the hotel.

This Port Clinton hotel boasts many bars, restaurants, and golf courses, where you can relax with friends or family.

7.9
424 reviews
From US$ 72 / night
Comfort Inn & Suites Adrian Comfort Inn & Suites Adrian

Comfort Inn & Suites Adrian

425 Industrial Drive
67.2 km (41.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
9.1
145 reviews
~ US$102 / night

Comfort Inn & Suites Adrian

67.2 km (41.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

Comfort Inn & Suites Adrian

9.1
145 reviews
From US$ 102 / night
Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo

Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo

3100 Glendale Avenue
27.0 km (16.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The premier 3-star Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo, located around a 10-minute ride from Toledo Zoo, boasts an indoor pool and a fitness area. The smoke-free hotel is a good starting point for Toledo's sports attractions, including Larimer Athletic Complex, which is 4.6 km away.

The hotel invites guests to a cinema for their enjoyment. The property offers basketball and volleyball.

8.2
301 reviews
~ US$79 / night

Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo

27.0 km (16.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo

The premier 3-star Delta Hotels By Marriott Toledo, located around a 10-minute ride from Toledo Zoo, boasts an indoor pool and a fitness area. The smoke-free hotel is a good starting point for Toledo's sports attractions, including Larimer Athletic Complex, which is 4.6 km away.

The hotel invites guests to a cinema for their enjoyment. The property offers basketball and volleyball.

8.2
301 reviews
From US$ 79 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Bowling Green OH with Pool

Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton

Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton

220 East Perry
61.4 km (38.1 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pool with view

Offering a heated pool and views of the lake, Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton is situated a 7-minute walk from Jet Express. The hotel has 53 rooms and features a lift and a vending machine on-site.

8.3
833 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton

61.4 km (38.1 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pool with view

Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton

Offering a heated pool and views of the lake, Ourguest Inn & Suites Downtown Port Clinton is situated a 7-minute walk from Jet Express. The hotel has 53 rooms and features a lift and a vending machine on-site.

8.3
833 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Popular choice
Baymont By Wyndham Monroe Baymont By Wyndham Monroe

Baymont By Wyndham Monroe

14774 Laplaisance Road
60.9 km (37.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Providing 62 rooms, Baymont By Wyndham Monroe Hotel is 1 km from Harbor Dunes Golf Club & Mulligans Indoor Golf. At the hotel you can benefit from luggage storage along with an indoor pool.

This property goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. The hotel has a fitness centre.

6.6
1227 reviews
~ US$52 / night

Baymont By Wyndham Monroe

60.9 km (37.8 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Baymont By Wyndham Monroe

Providing 62 rooms, Baymont By Wyndham Monroe Hotel is 1 km from Harbor Dunes Golf Club & Mulligans Indoor Golf. At the hotel you can benefit from luggage storage along with an indoor pool.

This property goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. The hotel has a fitness centre.

6.6
1227 reviews
From US$ 52 / night
Fairfield By Marriott Port Clinton Waterfront Fairfield By Marriott Port Clinton Waterfront

Fairfield By Marriott Port Clinton Waterfront

1811 East Perry Street
63.4 km (39.4 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
9.1
173 reviews
~ US$124 / night

Fairfield By Marriott Port Clinton Waterfront

63.4 km (39.4 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Fairfield By Marriott Port Clinton Waterfront

9.1
173 reviews
From US$ 124 / night

Kid Friendly Hotels in Bowling Green,OH with Pool

Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90 Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90

Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90

1702 Toll Gate Drive
23.7 km (14.7 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90 features 78 rooms and lies within 900 metres of Maumee Antique Mall.

An indoor pool as well as a 24-hour fitness center highlight this hotel.

8
565 reviews
~ US$91 / night

Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90

23.7 km (14.7 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90

Comfort Inn & Suites Maumee - Toledo I80-90 features 78 rooms and lies within 900 metres of Maumee Antique Mall.

An indoor pool as well as a 24-hour fitness center highlight this hotel.

8
565 reviews
From US$ 91 / night
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Findlay North By Ihg Holiday Inn Express & Suites Findlay North By Ihg

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Findlay North By Ihg

1920 Express Way
37.9 km (23.5 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
9.3
181 reviews
~ US$131 / night

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Findlay North By Ihg

37.9 km (23.5 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Findlay North By Ihg

9.3
181 reviews
From US$ 131 / night
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South

9790 Clark Drive
22.0 km (13.7 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Perrysburg Marketplace Shopping Center, the 4-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site. The hotel offers 89 rooms in a business area of Rossford.

Offering a swimming pool with a hot tub, the Country Inn & Suites is an ideal place to relax. Guests can also experience the benefits of fitness classes at a fitness centre on site.

7.7
779 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South

22.0 km (13.7 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South

Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Perrysburg Marketplace Shopping Center, the 4-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Rossford - Toledo South features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site. The hotel offers 89 rooms in a business area of Rossford.

Offering a swimming pool with a hot tub, the Country Inn & Suites is an ideal place to relax. Guests can also experience the benefits of fitness classes at a fitness centre on site.

7.7
779 reviews
From US$ 89 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Bowling Green with Indoor Pool

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee

Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee

1409 Reynolds Road
23.1 km (14.4 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee is within 15 minutes' drive of the large Woodlands Park and has an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Located within reach of a convenient place to shop such as Maumee Antique Mall, this Maumee inn provides 123 rooms.

The property has a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, along with a hot tub.

8.2
279 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee

23.1 km (14.4 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee

The 3-star Hampton Inn Toledo-South/Maumee is within 15 minutes' drive of the large Woodlands Park and has an indoor pool and a fitness centre. Located within reach of a convenient place to shop such as Maumee Antique Mall, this Maumee inn provides 123 rooms.

The property has a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, along with a hot tub.

8.2
279 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Home2 Suites By Hilton Maumee Toledo Home2 Suites By Hilton Maumee Toledo

Home2 Suites By Hilton Maumee Toledo

1701 Tollgate Drive
23.7 km (14.7 mi) from Bowling Green
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.7
231 reviews
~ US$115 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Maumee Toledo

23.7 km (14.7 mi) from Bowling Green
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Home2 Suites By Hilton Maumee Toledo

8.7
231 reviews
From US$ 115 / night
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Monroe Towneplace Suites By Marriott Monroe

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Monroe

1440 North Dixie Highway
66.1 km (41.1 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.9
214 reviews
~ US$127 / night

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Monroe

66.1 km (41.1 mi) from Bowling Green
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Monroe

8.9
214 reviews
From US$ 127 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Bowling Green, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bowling Green By Ihg

8.2 / 10

(167 Reviews)

From 115$
Home2 Suites By Hilton Bowling Green, Oh

8.2 / 10

(172 Reviews)

From 106$
Hampton Inn Bowling Green

7.6 / 10

(92 Reviews)

From 173$
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Findlay, Oh

9.1 / 10

(562 Reviews)

From 79$
Drury Inn & Suites Findlay

9.3 / 10

(509 Reviews)

From 95$

Location