Thousand Oaks
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Thousand Oaks

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

Thousand Oaks Guest Houses

Thousand Oaks
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 20 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Rose Garden Home, Entire 4Bdr 2Bth House With Offices, Thousand Oaks

2. New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature

3. Comfortable Luxury Studio

4. Littlebettyscrashpad

Cheap Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks

5. The Village

6. Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff,

7. Little Betty'S Casita

Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks With Parking

8. Guest House Near Universal Studios

9. The Vine Studio City - Cal King - Private Entrance

10. Cozy Urban Retreat Near Downtown La & Usc - Private Room With Shared Living Room And Kitchen

Best Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks

  • Great deal
Rose Garden Home, Entire 4Bdr 2Bth House With Offices, Thousand Oaks Rose Garden Home, Entire 4Bdr 2Bth House With Offices, Thousand Oaks

Rose Garden Home, Entire 4Bdr 2Bth House With Offices, Thousand Oaks

375 Bethany Street
5.7 km (3.5 mi) from city center
223
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace
10
3 reviews

Rose Garden Home, Entire 4Bdr 2Bth House With Offices, Thousand Oaks

5.7 km (3.5 mi) from city center
223
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Rose Garden Home, Entire 4Bdr 2Bth House With Offices, Thousand Oaks

10
3 reviews
  • Top location
New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature

New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature

300 Manzanita Lane
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
19
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8
1 reviews
~ US$347 / night

New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
19
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature

8
1 reviews
From US$ 347 / night

Guest House near Thousand Oaks

  • Best-rated
Comfortable Luxury Studio Comfortable Luxury Studio

Comfortable Luxury Studio

10107 White Oak Avenue
30.6 km (19.0 mi) from Thousand Oaks
56
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.5
104 reviews
~ US$157 / night

Comfortable Luxury Studio

30.6 km (19.0 mi) from Thousand Oaks
56
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Comfortable Luxury Studio

9.5
104 reviews
From US$ 157 / night

Cheap Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks

Littlebettyscrashpad Littlebettyscrashpad

Littlebettyscrashpad

2119 1/2 Border Avenue
61.6 km (38.3 mi) from Thousand Oaks
30
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
8.7
68 reviews
~ US$113 / night

Littlebettyscrashpad

61.6 km (38.3 mi) from Thousand Oaks
30
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Littlebettyscrashpad

8.7
68 reviews
From US$ 113 / night
The Village The Village

The Village

12619 Emelita Street
39.5 km (24.6 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area
9.5
48 reviews
~ US$165 / night

The Village

39.5 km (24.6 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

The Village

9.5
48 reviews
From US$ 165 / night
  • Beach access
Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff, Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff,

Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff,

8149 Billowvista Drive
43.2 km (26.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Sun terrace

Located 2.5 km from Ballona Creek Bike Path, the 3-star Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff, Los Angeles hotel offers air-conditioned rooms 10 minutes by car from the walkable Venice Beach. Enjoy the convenient location of the guest house that boasts views of the pool, a steam room and a hot tub.

The property features 5 rooms with a balcony and a kitchenette, furnished with a writing desk. Ironing facilities and air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. A separate toilet and a shower are provided in the family bathrooms along with hairdryers and towels.

7.2
262 reviews
~ US$63 / night

Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff,

43.2 km (26.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Sun terrace

Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff,

Located 2.5 km from Ballona Creek Bike Path, the 3-star Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff, Los Angeles hotel offers air-conditioned rooms 10 minutes by car from the walkable Venice Beach. Enjoy the convenient location of the guest house that boasts views of the pool, a steam room and a hot tub.

The property features 5 rooms with a balcony and a kitchenette, furnished with a writing desk. Ironing facilities and air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. A separate toilet and a shower are provided in the family bathrooms along with hairdryers and towels.

7.2
262 reviews
From US$ 63 / night

Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks With Parking

Little Betty'S Casita Little Betty'S Casita

Little Betty'S Casita

2119 Border Avenue
61.6 km (38.3 mi) from Thousand Oaks
23
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Garden area
8.6
57 reviews
~ US$117 / night

Little Betty'S Casita

61.6 km (38.3 mi) from Thousand Oaks
23
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Garden area

Little Betty'S Casita

8.6
57 reviews
From US$ 117 / night
Guest House Near Universal Studios Guest House Near Universal Studios

Guest House Near Universal Studios

4249 Irvine Avenue
41.6 km (25.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
35
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio
9
36 reviews
~ US$157 / night

Guest House Near Universal Studios

41.6 km (25.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
35
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

Guest House Near Universal Studios

9
36 reviews
From US$ 157 / night
The Vine Studio City - Cal King - Private Entrance The Vine Studio City - Cal King - Private Entrance

The Vine Studio City - Cal King - Private Entrance

4508 Farmdale Avenue
42.1 km (26.1 mi) from Thousand Oaks
56
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace
9.8
11 reviews
~ US$242 / night

The Vine Studio City - Cal King - Private Entrance

42.1 km (26.1 mi) from Thousand Oaks
56
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

The Vine Studio City - Cal King - Private Entrance

9.8
11 reviews
From US$ 242 / night

Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks City Centre

Cozy Urban Retreat Near Downtown La & Usc - Private Room With Shared Living Room And Kitchen Cozy Urban Retreat Near Downtown La & Usc - Private Room With Shared Living Room And Kitchen

Cozy Urban Retreat Near Downtown La & Usc - Private Room With Shared Living Room And Kitchen

West 35Th Street
53.2 km (33.1 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
  • Garden area
7.1
191 reviews
~ US$62 / night

Cozy Urban Retreat Near Downtown La & Usc - Private Room With Shared Living Room And Kitchen

53.2 km (33.1 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
  • Garden area

Cozy Urban Retreat Near Downtown La & Usc - Private Room With Shared Living Room And Kitchen

7.1
191 reviews
From US$ 62 / night
Private Studio City Guest House Private Studio City Guest House

Private Studio City Guest House

11611 Valley Spring Lane
41.6 km (25.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
35
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area
8.4
67 reviews
~ US$167 / night

Private Studio City Guest House

41.6 km (25.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
35
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Private Studio City Guest House

8.4
67 reviews
From US$ 167 / night
Adorable 3 Bedroom With Jacuzzi & More Adorable 3 Bedroom With Jacuzzi & More

Adorable 3 Bedroom With Jacuzzi & More

13168 Ortley Place
38.4 km (23.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
111
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Terrace
9.6
51 reviews
~ US$399 / night

Adorable 3 Bedroom With Jacuzzi & More

38.4 km (23.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
111
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Terrace

Adorable 3 Bedroom With Jacuzzi & More

9.6
51 reviews
From US$ 399 / night
The Patrician Hollywood Universal The Patrician Hollywood Universal

The Patrician Hollywood Universal

Patrician Way
60.4 km (37.6 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace
9.6
33 reviews
~ US$447 / night

The Patrician Hollywood Universal

60.4 km (37.6 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

The Patrician Hollywood Universal

9.6
33 reviews
From US$ 447 / night
Hollywood Home Hollywood Home

Hollywood Home

Taft Avenue
48.8 km (30.3 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace
8
132 reviews
~ US$138 / night

Hollywood Home

48.8 km (30.3 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

Hollywood Home

8
132 reviews
From US$ 138 / night
Modern Bright New Studio With Roof-Top Deck Walk To Santa Monica Beach, Freewifi, Parking Modern Bright New Studio With Roof-Top Deck Walk To Santa Monica Beach, Freewifi, Parking

Modern Bright New Studio With Roof-Top Deck Walk To Santa Monica Beach, Freewifi, Parking

729 Raymond Ave
38.1 km (23.6 mi) from Thousand Oaks
45
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Garden area
9.2
46 reviews
~ US$200 / night

Modern Bright New Studio With Roof-Top Deck Walk To Santa Monica Beach, Freewifi, Parking

38.1 km (23.6 mi) from Thousand Oaks
45
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Garden area

Modern Bright New Studio With Roof-Top Deck Walk To Santa Monica Beach, Freewifi, Parking

9.2
46 reviews
From US$ 200 / night
Cozy La Retreat Near Usc Steps To Koreatown & Downtown Cozy La Retreat Near Usc Steps To Koreatown & Downtown

Cozy La Retreat Near Usc Steps To Koreatown & Downtown

West 35Th Street
52.6 km (32.7 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
  • Garden area
7.3
222 reviews
~ US$66 / night

Cozy La Retreat Near Usc Steps To Koreatown & Downtown

52.6 km (32.7 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
  • Garden area

Cozy La Retreat Near Usc Steps To Koreatown & Downtown

7.3
222 reviews
From US$ 66 / night
  • Popular choice
Stylish Private Room By Downtown La Stylish Private Room By Downtown La

Stylish Private Room By Downtown La

1606 11Th Place
53.5 km (33.2 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating
7.6
277 reviews
~ US$78 / night

Stylish Private Room By Downtown La

53.5 km (33.2 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Shared kitchen
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Heating

Stylish Private Room By Downtown La

7.6
277 reviews
From US$ 78 / night
  • Guest favorite
Hollywood Guesthouse Hollywood Guesthouse

Hollywood Guesthouse

1601 Courtney Avenue
44.9 km (27.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace
9
106 reviews
~ US$298 / night

Hollywood Guesthouse

44.9 km (27.9 mi) from Thousand Oaks
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Terrace

Hollywood Guesthouse

9
106 reviews
From US$ 298 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Guest Houses in Thousand Oaks, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
New Modern Apt W/Pool & Hot Tub In Nature

8.0 / 10

(1 Reviews)

From 347$
Comfortable Luxury Studio

9.5 / 10

(104 Reviews)

From 157$
Littlebettyscrashpad

8.7 / 10

(68 Reviews)

From 113$
The Village

9.5 / 10

(48 Reviews)

From 165$
Overlooking Marina Del Rey Sailboats, Is Green Ginger Playa Del Rey On The Bluff,

7.2 / 10

(262 Reviews)

From 63$

Location