West Chester
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

West Chester

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

West Chester Dog Friendly Hotels

West Chester
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 10 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg

2. La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster

3. Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg

4. Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

Cheap Dog Friendly Hotels in West Chester

5. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading

6. Sutton Inn

7. Home2 Suites By Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30

Dog Friendly Hotels Downtown West Chester

8. Spark By Hilton Bensalem Philadelphia

9. The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence

10. Howard Johnson By Wyndham Blackwood Near Philadelphia

Best Hotels in West Chester that Allow Dogs

  • Best-rated
Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg

Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg

39 E. Gay Street
0.1 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9.3
101 reviews
~ US$194 / night

Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg

0.1 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • Car park
    US$ 10 per day
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg

9.3
101 reviews
From US$ 194 / night

Dog friendly hotels near West Chester

  • Guest favorite
La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster

La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster

25 Eastbrook Road
50.5 km (31.4 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.7
1119 reviews
~ US$79 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster

50.5 km (31.4 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster

8.7
1119 reviews
From US$ 79 / night
  • Great deal
Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg

Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg

2151 Lincoln Highway East
53.7 km (33.3 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.6
834 reviews
~ US$70 / night

Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg

53.7 km (33.3 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg

8.6
834 reviews
From US$ 70 / night

Cheap Dog Friendly Hotels in West Chester

  • Popular choice
Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

1628 Chestnut Street
37.3 km (23.2 mi) from West Chester
  • Car park
    US$ 59 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available
8.4
3269 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

37.3 km (23.2 mi) from West Chester
  • Car park
    US$ 59 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available

Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

8.4
3269 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading

701 Penn Street
49.7 km (30.9 mi) from West Chester
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
735 reviews
~ US$125 / night

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading

49.7 km (30.9 mi) from West Chester
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading

8.9
735 reviews
From US$ 125 / night
Sutton Inn Sutton Inn

Sutton Inn

405 East Pulaski Highway
43.9 km (27.3 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9.1
159 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Sutton Inn

43.9 km (27.3 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Sutton Inn

9.1
159 reviews
From US$ 99 / night

Dog Friendly Hotels Downtown West Chester

  • Eco-friendly stay
Home2 Suites By Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30 Home2 Suites By Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30

Home2 Suites By Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30

975 East Lancaster Ave.
9.1 km (5.7 mi) from West Chester
  • Car park
    US$ 3 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
186 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30

9.1 km (5.7 mi) from West Chester
  • Car park
    US$ 3 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Home2 Suites By Hilton Downingtown Exton Route 30

8.9
186 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
Spark By Hilton Bensalem Philadelphia Spark By Hilton Bensalem Philadelphia

Spark By Hilton Bensalem Philadelphia

3499 Street Road
57.8 km (35.9 mi) from West Chester
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
287 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Spark By Hilton Bensalem Philadelphia

57.8 km (35.9 mi) from West Chester
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Spark By Hilton Bensalem Philadelphia

8.9
287 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence

The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence

325 North 13Th Street
38.0 km (23.6 mi) from West Chester
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Sun terrace
  • Pets allowed

Offering a sunbathing terrace and a shared lounge, The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence Philadelphia hotel lies in Chinatown with some of the most authentic Chinese cuisine and culture, a 10-minute drive from Mutter Medical Museum. Wi-Fi is available in the rooms, so that you can stay connected.

The rooms at the 4-star The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea and coffee making facilities for your convenience. These 96 rooms have private bathrooms, equipped with a separate toilet and a shower. Private bathrooms also feature a hair dryer and bath sheets for travellers' utmost comfort.

8.2
1386 reviews
~ US$86 / night

The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence

38.0 km (23.6 mi) from West Chester
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Sun terrace
  • Pets allowed

The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence

Offering a sunbathing terrace and a shared lounge, The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence Philadelphia hotel lies in Chinatown with some of the most authentic Chinese cuisine and culture, a 10-minute drive from Mutter Medical Museum. Wi-Fi is available in the rooms, so that you can stay connected.

The rooms at the 4-star The Heid Lofts By Reside, A Wyndham Residence hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea and coffee making facilities for your convenience. These 96 rooms have private bathrooms, equipped with a separate toilet and a shower. Private bathrooms also feature a hair dryer and bath sheets for travellers' utmost comfort.

8.2
1386 reviews
From US$ 86 / night
Howard Johnson By Wyndham Blackwood Near Philadelphia Howard Johnson By Wyndham Blackwood Near Philadelphia

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Blackwood Near Philadelphia

832 North Black Horse Pike
48.6 km (30.2 mi) from West Chester
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

A car park is available on site.

Offering patio views, the air-conditioned rooms include tea and coffee making equipment. Bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, also feature hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort.

7.9
1402 reviews
~ US$77 / night

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Blackwood Near Philadelphia

48.6 km (30.2 mi) from West Chester
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Howard Johnson By Wyndham Blackwood Near Philadelphia

A car park is available on site.

Offering patio views, the air-conditioned rooms include tea and coffee making equipment. Bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, also feature hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' extra comfort.

7.9
1402 reviews
From US$ 77 / night
La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown

3320 24 Nj-38
60.7 km (37.7 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Offering 68 rooms, La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown is near a business district, 10 minutes' drive from Frank Fullerton Memorial Park. This hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and a private parking lot on site.

Air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities, provide in-room convenience at the smoke-free property. The rooms feature private bathrooms. Guests will make use of a hair dryer and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.

8.6
691 reviews
~ US$122 / night

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown

60.7 km (37.7 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown

Offering 68 rooms, La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Mount Laurel Moorestown is near a business district, 10 minutes' drive from Frank Fullerton Memorial Park. This hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and a private parking lot on site.

Air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities, provide in-room convenience at the smoke-free property. The rooms feature private bathrooms. Guests will make use of a hair dryer and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.

8.6
691 reviews
From US$ 122 / night
Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg

Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg

1630 Spillman Drive
75.7 km (47.0 mi) from West Chester
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg hotel is situated a 15-minute drive from the unique live SteelStacks Entertainment Complex, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. This hotel offers a lift and a vending machine.

Bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and towels.

8.4
630 reviews
~ US$97 / night

Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg

75.7 km (47.0 mi) from West Chester
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg

Candlewood Suites Bethlehem South By Ihg hotel is situated a 15-minute drive from the unique live SteelStacks Entertainment Complex, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. This hotel offers a lift and a vending machine.

Bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower along with hairdryers and towels.

8.4
630 reviews
From US$ 97 / night
La Quinta By Wyndham Newark - Elkton La Quinta By Wyndham Newark - Elkton

La Quinta By Wyndham Newark - Elkton

304 Belle Hill Road
39.7 km (24.7 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.5
400 reviews
~ US$86 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Newark - Elkton

39.7 km (24.7 mi) from West Chester
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

La Quinta By Wyndham Newark - Elkton

8.5
400 reviews
From US$ 86 / night
Hyatt Place Mt. Laurel Hyatt Place Mt. Laurel

Hyatt Place Mt. Laurel

8000 Crawford Place
56.5 km (35.1 mi) from West Chester
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.7
329 reviews
~ US$93 / night

Hyatt Place Mt. Laurel

56.5 km (35.1 mi) from West Chester
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hyatt Place Mt. Laurel

8.7
329 reviews
From US$ 93 / night
  • Just opened
Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport

Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport

2011 City Line Road
78.8 km (49.0 mi) from West Chester
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

The 3-star smoke-free Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport hotel includes spacious rooms approximately a 25-minute walk from Hanover Township Municipal Park. This comfortable hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The rooms at the accommodation are fitted with air conditioning as well as tea/coffee making equipment.

8.9
369 reviews
~ US$130 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport

78.8 km (49.0 mi) from West Chester
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport

The 3-star smoke-free Home2 Suites By Hilton Allentown Bethlehem Airport hotel includes spacious rooms approximately a 25-minute walk from Hanover Township Municipal Park. This comfortable hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas.

The rooms at the accommodation are fitted with air conditioning as well as tea/coffee making equipment.

8.9
369 reviews
From US$ 130 / night
Hyatt House Philadelphia-King Of Prussia Hyatt House Philadelphia-King Of Prussia

Hyatt House Philadelphia-King Of Prussia

240 Mall Boulevard
23.3 km (14.5 mi) from West Chester
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available
9
432 reviews
~ US$138 / night

Hyatt House Philadelphia-King Of Prussia

23.3 km (14.5 mi) from West Chester
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available

Hyatt House Philadelphia-King Of Prussia

9
432 reviews
From US$ 138 / night
Staybridge Suites Wilmington Downtown By Ihg Staybridge Suites Wilmington Downtown By Ihg

Staybridge Suites Wilmington Downtown By Ihg

1220 N. Market Street
24.2 km (15.0 mi) from West Chester
  • Car park
    US$ 24 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Local landmarks including St. Joseph's Catholic Church and DuPont Building can be found within a walking distance.

8.9
663 reviews
~ US$153 / night

Staybridge Suites Wilmington Downtown By Ihg

24.2 km (15.0 mi) from West Chester
  • Car park
    US$ 24 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Staybridge Suites Wilmington Downtown By Ihg

Local landmarks including St. Joseph's Catholic Church and DuPont Building can be found within a walking distance.

8.9
663 reviews
From US$ 153 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Dog Friendly Hotels in West Chester, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hotel Indigo West Chester - Downtown By Ihg

9.3 / 10

(101 Reviews)

From 194$
La Quinta By Wyndham Lancaster

8.7 / 10

(1119 Reviews)

From 79$
Avid Hotels - Lancaster By Ihg

8.6 / 10

(834 Reviews)

From 70$
Club Quarters Hotel Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia

8.4 / 10

(3269 Reviews)

From 99$
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel Reading

8.9 / 10

(735 Reviews)

From 125$

Location