Eagle River
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Eagle River

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Eagle River Dog Friendly Hotels

Eagle River
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 110 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hiawatha Lodge Inn

2. Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown

3. Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River

4. The Waters Of Minocqua

Cheap Dog Friendly Hotels in Eagle River

5. Whitetail Lodge

6. Rustic Manor

7. Rodeway Inn & Suites Tomahawk

Dog Friendly Hotels Downtown Eagle River

8. Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Rhinelander

9. Best Western Plus Concord Inn

10. Crandon Inn & Suites

Best Hotels in Eagle River that Allow Dogs

Hiawatha Lodge Inn Hiawatha Lodge Inn

Hiawatha Lodge Inn

1982 Us Highway 45 North
3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Patio
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.1
89 reviews
~ US$142 / night

Hiawatha Lodge Inn

3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Patio
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hiawatha Lodge Inn

8.1
89 reviews
From US$ 142 / night
  • Top location
Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown

Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown

200 West Pine St
0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.4
162 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown

0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown

7.4
162 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River

Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River

844 Railroad Street North
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.4
168 reviews
~ US$98 / night

Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River

1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River

7.4
168 reviews
From US$ 98 / night

Dog friendly hotels near Eagle River

Cheap Dog Friendly Hotels in Eagle River

  • Guest favorite
The Waters Of Minocqua The Waters Of Minocqua

The Waters Of Minocqua

8116 Us 51 South
36.1 km (22.4 mi) from Eagle River
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Located merely a 6-minute walk from Settler's Mill, the 4-star The Waters Of Minocqua Hotel features an aqua park, a volleyball court, and a golf course. Featuring a convenience store and a restaurant, the hotel is 3.6 km from Northwoods Wildlife Center.

Staying at one of the 25 rooms at The Waters, guests have access to a balcony and a deck. Along with coffee and tea makers, such essentials as air conditioning are also available.

8.7
792 reviews
~ US$57 / night

The Waters Of Minocqua

36.1 km (22.4 mi) from Eagle River
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

The Waters Of Minocqua

Located merely a 6-minute walk from Settler's Mill, the 4-star The Waters Of Minocqua Hotel features an aqua park, a volleyball court, and a golf course. Featuring a convenience store and a restaurant, the hotel is 3.6 km from Northwoods Wildlife Center.

Staying at one of the 25 rooms at The Waters, guests have access to a balcony and a deck. Along with coffee and tea makers, such essentials as air conditioning are also available.

8.7
792 reviews
From US$ 57 / night
  • Best-rated
Whitetail Lodge Whitetail Lodge

Whitetail Lodge

8918 Hwy 70 W
23.2 km (14.4 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9
244 reviews
~ US$153 / night

Whitetail Lodge

23.2 km (14.4 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Whitetail Lodge

9
244 reviews
From US$ 153 / night
Rustic Manor Rustic Manor

Rustic Manor

6343 Hwy 70 East
15.0 km (9.3 mi) from Eagle River
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.3
188 reviews
~ US$116 / night

Rustic Manor

15.0 km (9.3 mi) from Eagle River
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Rustic Manor

8.3
188 reviews
From US$ 116 / night

Dog Friendly Hotels Downtown Eagle River

Rodeway Inn & Suites Tomahawk Rodeway Inn & Suites Tomahawk

Rodeway Inn & Suites Tomahawk

1738 Comfort Drive
60.6 km (37.6 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.5
50 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Rodeway Inn & Suites Tomahawk

60.6 km (37.6 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Rodeway Inn & Suites Tomahawk

8.5
50 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Rhinelander Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Rhinelander

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Rhinelander

735 West Kemp Street
35.1 km (21.8 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9
69 reviews
~ US$146 / night

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Rhinelander

35.1 km (21.8 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Cobblestone Hotel & Suites - Rhinelander

9
69 reviews
From US$ 146 / night
Best Western Plus Concord Inn Best Western Plus Concord Inn

Best Western Plus Concord Inn

320 Front Street
36.3 km (22.6 mi) from Eagle River
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.6
118 reviews
~ US$127 / night

Best Western Plus Concord Inn

36.3 km (22.6 mi) from Eagle River
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Best Western Plus Concord Inn

7.6
118 reviews
From US$ 127 / night
Crandon Inn & Suites Crandon Inn & Suites

Crandon Inn & Suites

9075 E Pioneer Street
47.9 km (29.7 mi) from Eagle River
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
6.4
110 reviews
~ US$90 / night

Crandon Inn & Suites

47.9 km (29.7 mi) from Eagle River
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Crandon Inn & Suites

6.4
110 reviews
From US$ 90 / night
Clarion Pointe Rhinelander Downtown Clarion Pointe Rhinelander Downtown

Clarion Pointe Rhinelander Downtown

70 N Stevens Street
33.5 km (20.8 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
6.5
121 reviews
~ US$119 / night

Clarion Pointe Rhinelander Downtown

33.5 km (20.8 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Clarion Pointe Rhinelander Downtown

6.5
121 reviews
From US$ 119 / night
Grandstay Hotel & Suites Minocqua Grandstay Hotel & Suites Minocqua

Grandstay Hotel & Suites Minocqua

8729 U.S. 51
35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.3
63 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Grandstay Hotel & Suites Minocqua

35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Eagle River
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Grandstay Hotel & Suites Minocqua

7.3
63 reviews
From US$ 100 / night
Americas Best Value Inn Rhinelander Americas Best Value Inn Rhinelander

Americas Best Value Inn Rhinelander

667 West Kemp Street
35.0 km (21.7 mi) from Eagle River
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Free parking
  • Late check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.1
86 reviews
~ US$101 / night

Americas Best Value Inn Rhinelander

35.0 km (21.7 mi) from Eagle River
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Free parking
  • Late check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Americas Best Value Inn Rhinelander

7.1
86 reviews
From US$ 101 / night
Club 51 Club 51

Club 51

5491 U.S. 51
71.5 km (44.5 mi) from Eagle River
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8
11 reviews
~ US$183 / night

Club 51

71.5 km (44.5 mi) from Eagle River
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Club 51

8
11 reviews
From US$ 183 / night
Inn Inn

Inn

8729 Us 51 N.
35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Eagle River
  • Continental breakfast
  • Outdoor car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
6.6
198 reviews
~ US$110 / night

Inn

35.7 km (22.2 mi) from Eagle River
  • Continental breakfast
  • Outdoor car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Inn

6.6
198 reviews
From US$ 110 / night
Rustic Manor Motor Lodge Rustic Manor Motor Lodge

Rustic Manor Motor Lodge

6343 Highway 70 East
15.0 km (9.3 mi) from Eagle River
  • Continental breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Ironing facilities
  • Hair dryer
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
~ US$89 / night

Rustic Manor Motor Lodge

15.0 km (9.3 mi) from Eagle River
  • Continental breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Ironing facilities
  • Hair dryer
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Rustic Manor Motor Lodge

From US$ 89 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Dog Friendly Hotels in Eagle River, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hiawatha Lodge Inn

8.1 / 10

(89 Reviews)

From 142$
Americinn By Wyndham Eagle River Downtown

7.4 / 10

(162 Reviews)

From 89$
Days Inn By Wyndham Eagle River

7.4 / 10

(168 Reviews)

From 98$
The Waters Of Minocqua

8.7 / 10

(792 Reviews)

From 57$
Whitetail Lodge

9.0 / 10

(244 Reviews)

From 153$

Location