San Angelo
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

San Angelo

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

San Angelo Cheap Hotels

San Angelo
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 45 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

2. Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo

3. Pearl On The Concho

4. Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo

Cheap Hotels in San Angelo City Center

5. Econo Lodge

6.

7.

Cheap Hotels in San Angelo with Free Parking

8.

Best Budget hotels in San Angelo

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

5750 Sherwood Way
8.5 km (5.3 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

Located within 10 minutes' drive of the 7600-acre San Angelo State Park, the 3-star Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo hotel offers general facilities such as a lift and a vending machine. This San Angelo hotel offers 62 rooms plus a water garden, 2.3 km from Green Meadow Church of Christ.

Featuring air conditioning, the oversized rooms are also fitted with modern amenities such as Wi-Fi and a television. The rooms also have private bathrooms.

8
373 reviews
~ US$81 / night

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

8.5 km (5.3 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Fitness centre

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

Located within 10 minutes' drive of the 7600-acre San Angelo State Park, the 3-star Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo hotel offers general facilities such as a lift and a vending machine. This San Angelo hotel offers 62 rooms plus a water garden, 2.3 km from Green Meadow Church of Christ.

Featuring air conditioning, the oversized rooms are also fitted with modern amenities such as Wi-Fi and a television. The rooms also have private bathrooms.

8
373 reviews
From US$ 81 / night
  • Best-rated
Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo

Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo

1459 Knickerbocker
3.8 km (2.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 2 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8
135 reviews
~ US$75 / night

Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo

3.8 km (2.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 2 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo

8
135 reviews
From US$ 75 / night

Cheap Hotels in San Angelo City Center

  • Popular choice
Pearl On The Concho Pearl On The Concho

Pearl On The Concho

333 Rio Concho Drive
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

The comfortable Pearl On The Concho Hotel San Angelo lies just 1.3 km from Concho River Walk, and features a restaurant. Boasting an indoor pool along with an American-style restaurant, the 3-star smoke-free hotel is located in proximity to Miss Hattie's BORDELLO MUSEUM.

The air-conditioned rooms comprise a seating area and a living room featuring high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with air conditioning. The rooms have couch beds as well as views of the pool. Offering a hairdryer and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

7.4
691 reviews
~ US$75 / night

Pearl On The Concho

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

Pearl On The Concho

The comfortable Pearl On The Concho Hotel San Angelo lies just 1.3 km from Concho River Walk, and features a restaurant. Boasting an indoor pool along with an American-style restaurant, the 3-star smoke-free hotel is located in proximity to Miss Hattie's BORDELLO MUSEUM.

The air-conditioned rooms comprise a seating area and a living room featuring high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with air conditioning. The rooms have couch beds as well as views of the pool. Offering a hairdryer and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

7.4
691 reviews
From US$ 75 / night
Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo

Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo

3017 Loop 306
6.7 km (4.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 2-star Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo, located near the entertainment district of San Angelo, offers air-conditioned rooms with high-speed Internet access in public areas. Boasting a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, the recently renovated hotel is nestled approximately a 10-minute ride from natural attractions like the 7600-acre San Angelo State Park.

The Days Inn San Angelo has 66 rooms, comprising a seating area and a dining area. A multi-channel TV and premium cable channels, along with coffee and tea making equipment, are offered. There is also a private bathroom. Guests have access to a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as comforts like hairdryers and dryers provided in the modern bathrooms. You can enjoy views of the city.

6.3
369 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo

6.7 km (4.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo

The comfortable 2-star Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo, located near the entertainment district of San Angelo, offers air-conditioned rooms with high-speed Internet access in public areas. Boasting a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, the recently renovated hotel is nestled approximately a 10-minute ride from natural attractions like the 7600-acre San Angelo State Park.

The Days Inn San Angelo has 66 rooms, comprising a seating area and a dining area. A multi-channel TV and premium cable channels, along with coffee and tea making equipment, are offered. There is also a private bathroom. Guests have access to a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as comforts like hairdryers and dryers provided in the modern bathrooms. You can enjoy views of the city.

6.3
369 reviews
From US$ 65 / night

Cheap Hotels in San Angelo with Free Parking

  • Great deal
Econo Lodge Econo Lodge

Econo Lodge

415 W. Beauregard Avenue
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
5.7
34 reviews
~ US$46 / night

Econo Lodge

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Econo Lodge

5.7
34 reviews
From US$ 46 / night

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 3-star La Quinta Inn By Wyndham And Conference Center San Angelo is a 10-minute drive from The Junell Center and 7 km from Historical Murals of San Angelo Art Gallery. The hotel boasts an outdoor swimming pool and a water garden 3.1 km from Angelo State University Planetarium.

The La Quinta San Angelo offers 162 rooms, some of them feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as central heating and ironing facilities. There is also a private bathroom. Guests will make use of hair dryers and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations. Some rooms include views of the garden.

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 3-star La Quinta Inn By Wyndham And Conference Center San Angelo is a 10-minute drive from The Junell Center and 7 km from Historical Murals of San Angelo Art Gallery. The hotel boasts an outdoor swimming pool and a water garden 3.1 km from Angelo State University Planetarium.

The La Quinta San Angelo offers 162 rooms, some of them feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as central heating and ironing facilities. There is also a private bathroom. Guests will make use of hair dryers and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations. Some rooms include views of the garden.

Cheap Family Hotels in San Angelo

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Cheap Hotels in San Angelo, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

8.0 / 10

(373 Reviews)

From 81$
Fairfield Inn & Suites San Angelo

8.0 / 10

(135 Reviews)

From 75$
Pearl On The Concho

7.4 / 10

(691 Reviews)

From 75$
Days Inn By Wyndham San Angelo

6.3 / 10

(369 Reviews)

From 65$
Econo Lodge

5.7 / 10

(34 Reviews)

From 46$

Location