Tampa Apartments Across America Jacksonville Beach
Jacksonville Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Jacksonville Beach

Oct 20 - Oct 21 ·
2 guests

Jacksonville Beach Cheap Hotels

Jacksonville Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 180 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1.

2.

3.

4.

Cheap Hotels in Jacksonville Beach City Center

5.

6.

7.

Cheap Hotels in Jacksonville Beach with Free Parking

8.

9.

10.

Best Budget hotels in Jacksonville Beach

Featuring a convenience store and luggage storage, the 3-star Holiday Inn Express Jacksonville Beach By Ihg lies just 6 minutes' walk from the compact neighborhood Gonzales Park. Located 3.6 km from the raised trails "Castaway Island Preserve", the hotel offers views of the garden and a heated pool.

There are 82 rooms comprising a sitting area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. Most rooms have a private bathroom. Guests can take advantage of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets supplied in the bathrooms.

Featuring a convenience store and luggage storage, the 3-star Holiday Inn Express Jacksonville Beach By Ihg lies just 6 minutes' walk from the compact neighborhood Gonzales Park. Located 3.6 km from the raised trails "Castaway Island Preserve", the hotel offers views of the garden and a heated pool.

There are 82 rooms comprising a sitting area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. Most rooms have a private bathroom. Guests can take advantage of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets supplied in the bathrooms.

The 3-star Hampton Inn Oceanfront Jacksonville Beach is only 1.9 km from Beaches Museum and History Park and has an outdoor swimming pool and a tennis club. This Jacksonville Beach inn is located in a walkable area with access to family attractions like Adventure Landing Jacksonville Beach, which are approximately a 10-minute ride away.

Staying at one of the 176 rooms, guests are welcome to use a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee/tea making machines. They offer views of the sea.

The 3-star Hampton Inn Oceanfront Jacksonville Beach is only 1.9 km from Beaches Museum and History Park and has an outdoor swimming pool and a tennis club. This Jacksonville Beach inn is located in a walkable area with access to family attractions like Adventure Landing Jacksonville Beach, which are approximately a 10-minute ride away.

Staying at one of the 176 rooms, guests are welcome to use a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee/tea making machines. They offer views of the sea.

Within 7 km of Windsor Parke Golf Club, the 3-star Hampton Inn Jacksonville Ponte Vedra Jacksonville Beach includes 116 rooms. At this Jacksonville Beach hotel you can benefit from a convenience shop and luggage storage along with an outdoor swimming pool.

Certain rooms at the hotel comprise a kitchenette and a dining area, and offer individual climate control and central heating for your convenience. They come equipped with an electric kettle for self-catering along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for business and leisure. Certain rooms include views of the garden.

Within 7 km of Windsor Parke Golf Club, the 3-star Hampton Inn Jacksonville Ponte Vedra Jacksonville Beach includes 116 rooms. At this Jacksonville Beach hotel you can benefit from a convenience shop and luggage storage along with an outdoor swimming pool.

Certain rooms at the hotel comprise a kitchenette and a dining area, and offer individual climate control and central heating for your convenience. They come equipped with an electric kettle for self-catering along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for business and leisure. Certain rooms include views of the garden.

Cheap Hotels in Jacksonville Beach City Center

Springhill Suites By Marriott Jacksonville Beach Oceanfront hotel, located 25 minutes' walk from Neptune Beach, boasts a year-round outdoor pool. Featuring 156 rooms with views of the pool, this comfortable hotel is 4.5 km from Howell Park.

The rooms at the 3-star hotel include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, there is a laptop-sized safe, coffee and tea making equipment provided. They are equipped with private bathrooms.

Springhill Suites By Marriott Jacksonville Beach Oceanfront hotel, located 25 minutes' walk from Neptune Beach, boasts a year-round outdoor pool. Featuring 156 rooms with views of the pool, this comfortable hotel is 4.5 km from Howell Park.

The rooms at the 3-star hotel include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, there is a laptop-sized safe, coffee and tea making equipment provided. They are equipped with private bathrooms.

The comfortable Margaritaville Jacksonville Beach hotel includes air-conditioned rooms just 1.4 km from the compact neighborhood Gonzales Park. The 2-star smoke-free hotel, located a short way from SeaWalk Pavillion, features a convenience store and a restaurant.

The rooms at the hotel include blackout curtains and air conditioning. Some of them comprise a balcony and a seating area, furnished with a writing desk. The rooms are fitted with private bathrooms. Guests can use a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, along with bathrobes and towels.

The comfortable Margaritaville Jacksonville Beach hotel includes air-conditioned rooms just 1.4 km from the compact neighborhood Gonzales Park. The 2-star smoke-free hotel, located a short way from SeaWalk Pavillion, features a convenience store and a restaurant.

The rooms at the hotel include blackout curtains and air conditioning. Some of them comprise a balcony and a seating area, furnished with a writing desk. The rooms are fitted with private bathrooms. Guests can use a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, along with bathrobes and towels.

Cheap Hotels in Jacksonville Beach with Free Parking

The comfortable Fairfield Inn And Suites Jacksonville Beach is nearly 20 minutes' walk from Jarboe Park and has a heated pool and a fitness area.

The 76 rooms at this Jacksonville Beach hotel are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom.

The comfortable Fairfield Inn And Suites Jacksonville Beach is nearly 20 minutes' walk from Jarboe Park and has a heated pool and a fitness area.

The 76 rooms at this Jacksonville Beach hotel are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom.

Located merely 150 metres from J. Johnson Gallery, the perfect Four Points By Sheraton Jacksonville Beachfront hotel is about a 5-minute walk from Rent Beach Stuff. Featuring a heated pool along with an American-style restaurant, this 3-star hotel offers a setting within a few blocks of Jacksonville Beach Pier.

The rooms come with a mini-bar, as well as a TV and high-speed Wi-Fi for guests' convenience. The rooms of this accommodation overlook the ocean.

Located merely 150 metres from J. Johnson Gallery, the perfect Four Points By Sheraton Jacksonville Beachfront hotel is about a 5-minute walk from Rent Beach Stuff. Featuring a heated pool along with an American-style restaurant, this 3-star hotel offers a setting within a few blocks of Jacksonville Beach Pier.

The rooms come with a mini-bar, as well as a TV and high-speed Wi-Fi for guests' convenience. The rooms of this accommodation overlook the ocean.

Casa Marina Hotel & Restaurant - Jacksonville Beach sits merely a 5-minute walk from Jacksonville Beach Pier and offers luggage storage and a restaurant. Located 2 km from Neptune Beach, this hotel features 17 rooms with views of the sea.

Air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities, provide in-room convenience at the accommodation. Bathrooms, equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, also feature hairdryers and bath sheets.

Casa Marina Hotel & Restaurant - Jacksonville Beach sits merely a 5-minute walk from Jacksonville Beach Pier and offers luggage storage and a restaurant. Located 2 km from Neptune Beach, this hotel features 17 rooms with views of the sea.

Air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities, provide in-room convenience at the accommodation. Bathrooms, equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, also feature hairdryers and bath sheets.

Cheap hotels near Jacksonville Beach

Cheap Family Hotels in Jacksonville Beach

The 3-star Tru By Hilton Jacksonville Airport hotel provides proximity to Walmart Supercenter, which is situated about 20 minutes' walk away. This comfortable hotel features safety facilities including a safety deposit box.

The 3-star Tru By Hilton Jacksonville Airport hotel provides proximity to Walmart Supercenter, which is situated about 20 minutes' walk away. This comfortable hotel features safety facilities including a safety deposit box.

The 3-star B&B Hotel Jacksonville Airport - Newly Renovated! includes air-conditioned rooms situated 3.1 km from First Baptist Church of Oceanway. This comfortable hotel comes with Wi-Fi in public areas.

The rooms include a sitting area and a living room, as well as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. The rooms have parquetry floors. The bathrooms come with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hair dryers and towels for more comfort.

The 3-star B&B Hotel Jacksonville Airport - Newly Renovated! includes air-conditioned rooms situated 3.1 km from First Baptist Church of Oceanway. This comfortable hotel comes with Wi-Fi in public areas.

The rooms include a sitting area and a living room, as well as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. The rooms have parquetry floors. The bathrooms come with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hair dryers and towels for more comfort.

Located only 0.7 km from Historic district shopping, the 3-star smoke-free Best Western Historic Bayfront St. Augustine hotel boasts views of Matanzas Bay. This St. Augustine hotel has an outdoor swimming pool as well as luggage storage.

Each air-conditioned room comes with premium cable channels and a 42-inch flat-screen TV, and such self-catering options as coffee and tea making equipment.

Located only 0.7 km from Historic district shopping, the 3-star smoke-free Best Western Historic Bayfront St. Augustine hotel boasts views of Matanzas Bay. This St. Augustine hotel has an outdoor swimming pool as well as luggage storage.

Each air-conditioned room comes with premium cable channels and a 42-inch flat-screen TV, and such self-catering options as coffee and tea making equipment.

Cheap Weekly Hotels in Jacksonville Beach

The 3-star Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront hotel features a lift and a vending machine, and lies a 17-minute walk from Treaty Oak Park. Boasting a location in proximity to Jacksonville Landing, the hotel comprises 963 rooms and 2 restaurants.

Air conditioning are among the comforts available in the air-conditioned rooms.

The 3-star Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront hotel features a lift and a vending machine, and lies a 17-minute walk from Treaty Oak Park. Boasting a location in proximity to Jacksonville Landing, the hotel comprises 963 rooms and 2 restaurants.

Air conditioning are among the comforts available in the air-conditioned rooms.

The comfortable 2-star Holiday Inn Express St Augustine Near Dtwn - Historic By Ihg St. Augustine, located nearly a 25-minute stroll from City of Saint Augustine Municipal Marina, offers an outdoor swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas. Staying at this St. Augustine hotel, guests can discover the business area, well-known for cultural highlights like the compact prison "Old Jail", which stands 3.3 km away.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as shower caps and bath sheets.

The comfortable 2-star Holiday Inn Express St Augustine Near Dtwn - Historic By Ihg St. Augustine, located nearly a 25-minute stroll from City of Saint Augustine Municipal Marina, offers an outdoor swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas. Staying at this St. Augustine hotel, guests can discover the business area, well-known for cultural highlights like the compact prison "Old Jail", which stands 3.3 km away.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as shower caps and bath sheets.

The 3-star The Ponce St. Augustine Hotel is in the immediate vicinity of Old Town Trolley Welcome Center and offers a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course. Situated just an 8-minute walk from Mission Church of Nombre de Dios in Historic District, which is home to Spanish-Colonial landmarks like the 1600s Castillo de San Marcos, overlooking Matanzas Bay, and the González-Alvarez House, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool.

The air-conditioned rooms offer a sitting area and a living room, along with a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The classic rooms are equipped with tile floors and boast views of the city. They feature bathrooms with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a rainfall showerhead as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

The 3-star The Ponce St. Augustine Hotel is in the immediate vicinity of Old Town Trolley Welcome Center and offers a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course. Situated just an 8-minute walk from Mission Church of Nombre de Dios in Historic District, which is home to Spanish-Colonial landmarks like the 1600s Castillo de San Marcos, overlooking Matanzas Bay, and the González-Alvarez House, the hotel features an outdoor swimming pool.

The air-conditioned rooms offer a sitting area and a living room, along with a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The classic rooms are equipped with tile floors and boast views of the city. They feature bathrooms with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a rainfall showerhead as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

Cheap Hotels near Jacksonville Beach Airport

The comfortable 3-star Bliss By The Sea Hotel St. Augustine is situated approximately a 10-minute drive from the Spanish Fort Matanzas National Monument and features a terrace and a picnic area.

All rooms look onto the city.

The comfortable 3-star Bliss By The Sea Hotel St. Augustine is situated approximately a 10-minute drive from the Spanish Fort Matanzas National Monument and features a terrace and a picnic area.

All rooms look onto the city.

Providing 97 rooms, the smoke-free Hampton Inn St Augustine Downtown Historic Distric St. Augustine is nestled around a 5-minute walk from San Sebastian River. Located a few steps from the arts theater "Limelight Theatre", this 3-star inn faces the pool and features a hot tub and a sunbathing terrace.

The rooms include blackout drapes and air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering amenities such as a hair dryer and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

Providing 97 rooms, the smoke-free Hampton Inn St Augustine Downtown Historic Distric St. Augustine is nestled around a 5-minute walk from San Sebastian River. Located a few steps from the arts theater "Limelight Theatre", this 3-star inn faces the pool and features a hot tub and a sunbathing terrace.

The rooms include blackout drapes and air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering amenities such as a hair dryer and bath sheets, the bathrooms also feature a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

The lovely La Quinta By Wyndham Jacksonville Butler Blvd hotel lies in the Southpoint-Butler Blvd district of Jacksonville, within reach of entertainment venues like Cinemark Tinseltown and XD, about a 10-minute drive away. The 3-star smoke-free hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas and has a lift and a vending machine.

There are 131 rooms at the La Quinta, each of them has an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms are fitted with a separate bathroom. The separate bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe. The bathrooms feature a separate toilet, a shower/bath combination, and a shower/tub combination, along with hairdryers and towels.

The lovely La Quinta By Wyndham Jacksonville Butler Blvd hotel lies in the Southpoint-Butler Blvd district of Jacksonville, within reach of entertainment venues like Cinemark Tinseltown and XD, about a 10-minute drive away. The 3-star smoke-free hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas and has a lift and a vending machine.

There are 131 rooms at the La Quinta, each of them has an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms are fitted with a separate bathroom. The separate bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe. The bathrooms feature a separate toilet, a shower/bath combination, and a shower/tub combination, along with hairdryers and towels.

Cheap but Nice Hotels in [City]

Located around 10 minutes' drive from Whistling Cay, the 3-star oceanfront Guy Harvey Resort On Saint Augustine Beach offers access to tourist attractions throughout St. Augustine. At this St. Augustine hotel you can benefit from a gift shop and a restaurant along with an outdoor swimming pool.

Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 136 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. The spacious bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Located around 10 minutes' drive from Whistling Cay, the 3-star oceanfront Guy Harvey Resort On Saint Augustine Beach offers access to tourist attractions throughout St. Augustine. At this St. Augustine hotel you can benefit from a gift shop and a restaurant along with an outdoor swimming pool.

Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 136 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. The spacious bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Location