Sharon Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Sharon Springs

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Sharon Springs Bed & Breakfasts

Sharon Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Navigation

1. The White House Inn

2. Rosemont Inn

3. Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B

Luxury Bed and Breakfast in Sharon Springs

Bed and Breakfast near Sharon Springs

  • Best-rated
  • Private beach
The White House Inn The White House Inn

The White House Inn

46 Chestnut Street
27.5 km (17.1 mi) from Sharon Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Boasting a sundeck, a picnic area, and a golf course, The White House Inn Cooperstown is located 5 minutes' walk from the baseball stadium "Abner Doubleday Field". The bed & breakfast features both Wi-Fi in public areas and secure parking on site.

Guests can try American dishes at Schneider's Bakery located a stone's throw from the 2-star The White House Inn.

9
112 reviews
~ US$260 / night

The White House Inn

27.5 km (17.1 mi) from Sharon Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

The White House Inn

Boasting a sundeck, a picnic area, and a golf course, The White House Inn Cooperstown is located 5 minutes' walk from the baseball stadium "Abner Doubleday Field". The bed & breakfast features both Wi-Fi in public areas and secure parking on site.

Guests can try American dishes at Schneider's Bakery located a stone's throw from the 2-star The White House Inn.

9
112 reviews
From US$ 260 / night

Downtown Sharon Springs Bed and Breakfast

  • Guest favorite
Rosemont Inn Rosemont Inn

Rosemont Inn

1423 Genesee Street
60.9 km (37.8 mi) from Sharon Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre

The 4-star Rosemont Inn Utica enjoys a convenient location right in the centre of Utica and 0.8 km from the baroque-style theater "Stanley Theatre", which will bring a degree of happiness into your life. The bed & breakfast features both Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park on site.

Breakfast is offered in the snack bar every morning. Guests can dine at the restaurant Mi Casa Restaurant located 250 metres away.

8.6
167 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Rosemont Inn

60.9 km (37.8 mi) from Sharon Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre

Rosemont Inn

The 4-star Rosemont Inn Utica enjoys a convenient location right in the centre of Utica and 0.8 km from the baroque-style theater "Stanley Theatre", which will bring a degree of happiness into your life. The bed & breakfast features both Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park on site.

Breakfast is offered in the snack bar every morning. Guests can dine at the restaurant Mi Casa Restaurant located 250 metres away.

8.6
167 reviews
From US$ 100 / night

Romantic Bed and Breakfast in Sharon Springs

Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B

Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B

1478 Margaretville Mountain Road
70.0 km (43.5 mi) from Sharon Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Situated approximately 10 minutes by car from the comfortable Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B, guests can visit Union Grove Distillery.

8.6
43 reviews
~ US$171 / night

Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B

70.0 km (43.5 mi) from Sharon Springs
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B

Situated approximately 10 minutes by car from the comfortable Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B, guests can visit Union Grove Distillery.

8.6
43 reviews
From US$ 171 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Bed and Breakfast in Sharon Springs, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The White House Inn

9.0 / 10

(112 Reviews)

From 260$
Rosemont Inn

8.6 / 10

(167 Reviews)

From 100$
Margaretville Mountain Inn B&B

8.6 / 10

(43 Reviews)

From 171$

Location