Bodega Bay
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Bodega Bay

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Bodega Bay Beach hotels

Bodega Bay
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 45 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage

2. Bayside Cottage

3. Mar-Tiny

4. Mar Vista

Bodega Bay Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok

6. Bodega Bay Sonoma Coast Ocean Views 3 Bedroom Home

7. Harbour House

Cheap Hotels in Bodega Bay On The Beach

8. Eagle'S Nest

9. Sunset Escape

10. Breathtaking Views Of The Pacific Ocean Rooftop Balcony Gourmet Kitchen And Hot Tub Overlooking Golf Course

Best Bodega Bay Hotels On The Beach

  • Beach access
Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage

Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage

7048 Cliff Avenue
8.2 km (5.1 mi) from city center
116
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Sun terrace
10
18 reviews
~ US$499 / night

Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage

8.2 km (5.1 mi) from city center
116
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Sun terrace

Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage

10
18 reviews
From US$ 499 / night
  • Popular choice
  • Beach access
Bayside Cottage Bayside Cottage

Bayside Cottage

0.1 km (0.1 mi) from city center
79
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Patio
7.3
26 reviews
~ US$96 / night

Bayside Cottage

0.1 km (0.1 mi) from city center
79
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Patio

Bayside Cottage

7.3
26 reviews
From US$ 96 / night
  • Beach access
Mar-Tiny Mar-Tiny

Mar-Tiny

2.3 km (1.5 mi) from city center
62
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Patio
9.1
10 reviews
~ US$386 / night

Mar-Tiny

2.3 km (1.5 mi) from city center
62
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Patio

Mar-Tiny

9.1
10 reviews
From US$ 386 / night

Bodega Bay Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
Mar Vista Mar Vista

Mar Vista

5371 La Dia Ct
5.7 km (3.6 mi) from city center
174
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Patio
10
3 reviews
~ US$499 / night

Mar Vista

5.7 km (3.6 mi) from city center
174
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Jacuzzi
  • Patio

Mar Vista

10
3 reviews
From US$ 499 / night
  • Beach access
Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok

Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok

138 Calle Del Sol
6.1 km (3.8 mi) from city center
115
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Billiard tables
  • Garden area
9.4
5 reviews
~ US$636 / night

Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok

6.1 km (3.8 mi) from city center
115
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Billiard tables
  • Garden area

Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok

9.4
5 reviews
From US$ 636 / night
  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Bodega Bay Sonoma Coast Ocean Views 3 Bedroom Home Bodega Bay Sonoma Coast Ocean Views 3 Bedroom Home

Bodega Bay Sonoma Coast Ocean Views 3 Bedroom Home

464 Loon Court
3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
25
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area
8.5
26 reviews

Bodega Bay Sonoma Coast Ocean Views 3 Bedroom Home

3.5 km (2.2 mi) from city center
25
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Bodega Bay Sonoma Coast Ocean Views 3 Bedroom Home

8.5
26 reviews

Cheap Hotels in Bodega Bay On The Beach

  • Beach access
Harbour House Harbour House

Harbour House

3.0 km (1.8 mi) from city center
186
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Patio
8.8
5 reviews
~ US$604 / night

Harbour House

3.0 km (1.8 mi) from city center
186
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Patio

Harbour House

8.8
5 reviews
From US$ 604 / night
  • Beach access
Eagle'S Nest Eagle'S Nest

Eagle'S Nest

894 Sea Eagle Loop
4.0 km (2.5 mi) from city center
214
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Patio
10
1 reviews
~ US$548 / night

Eagle'S Nest

4.0 km (2.5 mi) from city center
214
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Patio

Eagle'S Nest

10
1 reviews
From US$ 548 / night
  • Beach access
Sunset Escape Sunset Escape

Sunset Escape

4760 California 1
4.9 km (3.1 mi) from city center
105
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Garden area
  • Patio
10
1 reviews
~ US$636 / night

Sunset Escape

4.9 km (3.1 mi) from city center
105
  • BBQ facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Garden area
  • Patio

Sunset Escape

10
1 reviews
From US$ 636 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Bodega Bay on The Beach

  • Beach access
Breathtaking Views Of The Pacific Ocean Rooftop Balcony Gourmet Kitchen And Hot Tub Overlooking Golf Course Breathtaking Views Of The Pacific Ocean Rooftop Balcony Gourmet Kitchen And Hot Tub Overlooking Golf Course

Breathtaking Views Of The Pacific Ocean Rooftop Balcony Gourmet Kitchen And Hot Tub Overlooking Golf Course

21574 Heron Drive
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
279
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Sun loungers
10
1 reviews
~ US$965 / night

Breathtaking Views Of The Pacific Ocean Rooftop Balcony Gourmet Kitchen And Hot Tub Overlooking Golf Course

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
279
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Sun loungers

Breathtaking Views Of The Pacific Ocean Rooftop Balcony Gourmet Kitchen And Hot Tub Overlooking Golf Course

10
1 reviews
From US$ 965 / night
  • Private beach
Surfscape Beach House, Private Beach & Ocean Views Surfscape Beach House, Private Beach & Ocean Views

Surfscape Beach House, Private Beach & Ocean Views

5925 N Highway 1
6.6 km (4.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Heating
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Sun terrace
  • Terrace
10
1 reviews
~ US$1067 / night

Surfscape Beach House, Private Beach & Ocean Views

6.6 km (4.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Heating
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Sun terrace
  • Terrace

Surfscape Beach House, Private Beach & Ocean Views

10
1 reviews
From US$ 1067 / night
  • Beach access
Bodega Bay Magical Ocean Front W/Amazing View! Bodega Bay Magical Ocean Front W/Amazing View!

Bodega Bay Magical Ocean Front W/Amazing View!

5475 El Camino Bella
5.9 km (3.7 mi) from city center
232
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Steam room
  • Sun terrace
10
5 reviews
~ US$1163 / night

Bodega Bay Magical Ocean Front W/Amazing View!

5.9 km (3.7 mi) from city center
232
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Steam room
  • Sun terrace

Bodega Bay Magical Ocean Front W/Amazing View!

10
5 reviews
From US$ 1163 / night
  • Beach access
Seaside Elegance Oceanfront Escape With 3 Suites Seaside Elegance Oceanfront Escape With 3 Suites

Seaside Elegance Oceanfront Escape With 3 Suites

6175 California 1
7.0 km (4.3 mi) from city center
198
  • Free parking
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course
  • Patio
10
1 reviews

Seaside Elegance Oceanfront Escape With 3 Suites

7.0 km (4.3 mi) from city center
198
  • Free parking
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course
  • Patio

Seaside Elegance Oceanfront Escape With 3 Suites

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Coastal Tee Lodge By Sonoma Stays - Ocean Views Coastal Tee Lodge By Sonoma Stays - Ocean Views

Coastal Tee Lodge By Sonoma Stays - Ocean Views

20971 Heron Drive
3.3 km (2.0 mi) from city center
121
  • BBQ facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course
  • Garden area
10
1 reviews

Coastal Tee Lodge By Sonoma Stays - Ocean Views

3.3 km (2.0 mi) from city center
121
  • BBQ facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course
  • Garden area

Coastal Tee Lodge By Sonoma Stays - Ocean Views

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Bodega Breeze Bodega Breeze

Bodega Breeze

300 Churchill St
2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
158
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Patio
9
1 reviews
~ US$739 / night

Bodega Breeze

2.4 km (1.5 mi) from city center
158
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Patio

Bodega Breeze

9
1 reviews
From US$ 739 / night
  • Beach access
Ocean View-Huge Backyard-Quiet Neighborhood Ocean View-Huge Backyard-Quiet Neighborhood

Ocean View-Huge Backyard-Quiet Neighborhood

4981 Conch Ave Bodega Bay
5.1 km (3.2 mi) from city center
1100
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace
  • Garden area
9.5
4 reviews

Ocean View-Huge Backyard-Quiet Neighborhood

5.1 km (3.2 mi) from city center
1100
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace
  • Garden area

Ocean View-Huge Backyard-Quiet Neighborhood

9.5
4 reviews

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Bodega Bay, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Ocean And Sunset Views - Cliff Side Cottage

10.0 / 10

(18 Reviews)

From 499$
Bayside Cottage

7.3 / 10

(26 Reviews)

From 96$
Mar-Tiny

9.1 / 10

(10 Reviews)

From 386$
Mar Vista

10.0 / 10

(3 Reviews)

From 499$
Bodega Bay Beach Home Views Fire Table Dogs Ok

9.4 / 10

(5 Reviews)

From 636$

Location